Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $285,000

    3018 Belmont Dr, Roswell, NM 88201

    3beds
    1,678sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    2,489.77 Acres Lot
    $284,700 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two car garageThree large bedroomsTile and laminate flooringTwo bathroomsCorner lot
    Super nice and affordable first home! With three large bedrooms, two with walk in cedar lined closets, two bathrooms, and a two car garage, Tile and laminate flooring, corner lot, and best of all a spacious back yard for the kids and pets.
    6 days
    |
    488
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Kirk 575-626-3359,

    Lck Realtors, LLC 575-755-5400

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262729MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric, Central Air, Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,678
      • Total interior livable area: 1,678 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio Covered
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 2,489.77 Acres
      • Dimensions: 9430 82 x 115
      • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4 136 059 332 000000
      • Zoning description: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Slump Block
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $148,557
      • Annual tax amount: $1,379
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $284,700

        $270,000 - $299,000

        $1,747/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$285,000$170/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20262729 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,206 +0.1%$49,519 +3%
        2023$1,205 +4.3%$48,077 +3%
        2022$1,155 +2.2%$46,677 +3%
        2021$1,130 +2.4%$45,318 +3%
        2020$1,104 +0.9%$43,998 +0.5%
        2019$1,095 +4.3%$43,793 +3%
        2018$1,049 +4.5%$42,518 +3%
        2017$1,004 +1.8%$41,280 +3%
        2016$986 -4.3%$40,077 +3%
        2015$1,030 -48.3%$38,910 +3%
        2014$1,992 +115.3%$37,778 +3%
        2013$925 $36,677 +3%
        2012-- $35,609 +3%
        2011-- $34,572

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88201

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable