11138 W HATCHER Road, Sun City, AZ 85351
Home value
$619,700
$570,000 - $675,000
$1,911/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,911/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,911/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,489/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,489/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Van Jackson 602-390-4499,
West USA Realty
Diane Webber, BR700026000
My Home Group Real Estate
Renee Sanderson, SA699312000
My Home Group Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,939
- Total interior livable area: 1,939 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Storage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Other, Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 1.16 Acres
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 14286032
- Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Bridle Path Access
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Pvt Water Company
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Racquetball, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center
Senior living
- Senior community: Yes
Location
- Region: Sun City
- Subdivision: RANCHO ESTATES UNIT FOUR LOTS 1 THROUGH 34
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $620,000-1.6%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $629,900$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $629,900$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Pending sale | $629,900$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $629,900-3.1%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,900$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listing removed | $649,900$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $649,900-3.7%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Pending sale | $675,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000+133.2%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2015 | Sold | $289,400-9.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2015 | Price change | $319,9500%$165/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #5341959 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2015 | Price change | $319,980-3%$165/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #5341959 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2015 | Price change | $329,8000%$170/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #5341959 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $329,950-12%$170/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #5341959 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2006 | Sold | $375,000$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 +4.9% | $41,330 -8.1% |
| 2024 | $916 +1.7% | $44,970 +48% |
| 2023 | $901 -58% | $30,388 -5.8% |
| 2022 | $2,147 -0.8% | $32,250 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $2,164 +3.2% | $30,480 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $2,097 +4.4% | $28,010 +9.9% |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $25,480 +7% |
| 2018 | $2,009 +2.7% | $23,810 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $1,956 +9.3% | $22,980 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $23,000 -4.3% |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $24,030 +18.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $20,210 +6.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,980 -10.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $21,110 -22.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,310 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $26,900 -0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $27,110 -23.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,500 +9.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $32,400 +34.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $24,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $24,100 +70.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,150 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,150 -4.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85351