Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $675,000

    1114 Cedar St, Howe, TX 75459

    5beds
    3,607sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    1 Acres Lot
    $664,100 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining areaStunning brick homeAdditional bonus spacesGenerous fenced lotFrench door officeHuge walk-in closetUnique curved island
    Stunning Brick Home with Over 3,600 Sq Ft on a Huge Fenced Lot! This beautiful 2-story brick home delivers over 3,600 square feet of impressive living space on a generous fenced lot — offering the room, style, and flexibility that today's buyers are looking for. From the moment you step inside, the thoughtful layout impresses. The chef's kitchen is an absolute standout, featuring a unique curved island that adds both function and a dramatic design element you simply won't find everywhere. The living room with fireplace and formal dining area create a warm, connected space perfect for entertaining on any scale. A French door office provides a polished, private workspace ideal for working from home or quiet study. Additional bonus spaces throughout the home offer the kind of flexibility that makes this floor plan truly exceptional — use them however your lifestyle demands. The primary suite is a genuine retreat, featuring an ensuite bathroom and a huge walk-in closet, thoughtfully positioned within the floor plan for privacy from the secondary bedrooms. A 3-car garage rounds out the practical features of this exceptional property. Outside, the huge fenced lot offers generous space for outdoor living, play, or future additions. Conveniently located close to area shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, everything you need is just minutes away. Space, style, and a one-of-a-kind kitchen! Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.
    31 days
    |
    317
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gino McGruder 0787764 312-919-4409,

    Orchard Brokerage 844-515-9880

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21228178

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 18
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,607 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Interior Lot, Landscaped
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 434634

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Rock, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Septic Available, See Remarks, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $667,322
      • Annual tax amount: $11,245
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $664,100

        $631,000 - $697,000

        $3,303/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$675,000$187/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21228178 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Contingent$675,000$187/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21228178 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$675,000$187/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21228178 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,956 -6.5%$667,322 +4.2%
        2024$9,581 -1.8%$640,427 -1.5%
        2023$9,761 +13.3%$650,241 +29.9%
        2022$8,617 $500,456 +1324.8%
        2021-- $35,125

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,071/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3250
        Property taxes
        $821
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75459

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable