Welcome to your dream home in Villa Rica, Georgia! This stunning residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 luxurious bathrooms, perfectly designed for comfortable family living. Step inside to an open, airy interior that invites natural light and creates an ideal setting for entertaining or relaxing. Retreat to the expansive master suite, where you'll find plenty of room to unwind, and enjoy a spa-inspired master bathroom with a separate tub and shower for ultimate comfort. The real showstopper is the backyard-an open, sprawling oasis perfect for family gatherings, barbecues, and endless fun. There's ample space for children to play and pets to roam freely under the sun. Opportunities like this don't last long-schedule your private viewing today and make this exceptional home yours before it's gone!
Pending
Price cut: $13.5K (4/16)
$355,000
1114 Corkscrew Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180
5beds
3,513sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.3 Acres Lot
$353,900 Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 279 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stenisha A Reed 404-668-5782,
Solutions First Realty LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10726223
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Laundry, Media Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
Heating
- Electric, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- High Ceilings
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,513
- Total interior livable area: 3,513 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,513
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 02040250174
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $407,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,024
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$353,900
$336,000 - $372,000
$2,583/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $355,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $355,000-3.7%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $368,500+145.7%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listing removed | $2,655$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $2,655-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $2,700-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $2,725-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $2,750-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $2,770-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $2,795-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,820+4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $2,700-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $2,760+1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $2,715+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Price change | $2,695-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,720+29.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,095+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Listing removed | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Price change | $1,795-3%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,850+5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,750 |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,750+6.1% |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2017 | Listing removed | $1,650 |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2014 | Sold | $150,001-26.8%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2007 | Sold | $205,000+340.9%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2006 | Sold | $46,500$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 -0.1% | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $6,032 +38.3% | $162,800 +40.5% |
| 2023 | $4,360 -3.2% | $115,880 |
| 2022 | $4,503 +50.1% | $115,880 +48.2% |
| 2021 | $3,001 +3.2% | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $2,907 -14.2% | $78,200 -14.2% |
| 2019 | $3,388 +26.7% | $91,160 +30.2% |
| 2018 | $2,675 -1.4% | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,714 +19.8% | $70,000 -8.3% |
| 2016 | $2,266 -9.9% | $76,360 +27.3% |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $60,000 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $2,516 +12.9% | $58,200 +21.4% |
| 2013 | $2,229 | $47,960 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $3,082 +2.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $3,017 +580.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $443 +5.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $420 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30180