Rarely does a condo offer this level of connection to the outdoors. Surrounded by quiet, manicured green space, this corner residence feels more like a private garden villa than a traditional condo. The interior boasts spacious, sun-drenched rooms anchored by newer flooring and a kitchen featuring updated appliances. While the aesthetic is move-in ready, the true luxury lies in the unseen: all-new mechanical systems (HVAC and Water Heater) recently installed to provide the ultimate peace of mind. To ensure the kitchen is tailored perfectly to your taste, the seller is also offering a $1,000 credit toward a refrigerator of your choice. Spend your weekends at the community pool, on the tennis courts, or strolling to the dog park. This FHA-approved gem is minutes from the energy of downtown Decatur, yet feels worlds away from the noise.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/14)
$267,000
1114 McClelen Way, Decatur, GA 30033
2beds
1,178sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$266,100 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$377/mo HOA
What's special
Dog parkSpacious sun-drenched roomsTennis courtsKitchen featuring updated appliancesCommunity poolNewer flooringCorner residence
- 71 days |
- 193 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ryan Sedgwick,
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 404-281-9998
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7723671
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,178
- Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,178
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Unassigned
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Storage, Tennis Court(s), No Dock
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 062 11 017
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Dog Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Tuxworth Springs
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Swim, Termite, Tennis, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $377 monthly
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,700
- Annual tax amount: $420
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Ownership: Condominium
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$266,100
$253,000 - $279,000
$1,986/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $267,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $267,000-1.8%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $272,000-4.6%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $285,000-5%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+12.6%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Sold | $266,500-8.1%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+134.3%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2005 | Sold | $128,000+0.8%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2005 | Sold | $127,000$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 -12.2% | $108,280 |
| 2024 | $479 +61.9% | $108,280 +0.2% |
| 2023 | $296 -37.1% | $108,080 +20% |
| 2022 | $470 | $90,080 +18.2% |
| 2021 | $470 -0.1% | $76,240 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $471 +3.8% | $72,800 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $454 +1.7% | $68,200 +17.2% |
| 2018 | $446 -13.2% | $58,200 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $514 +23.9% | $55,480 +12.9% |
| 2016 | $415 | $49,160 +10.7% |
| 2014 | $415 | $44,400 +46.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,400 -33.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,960 -11.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,720 |
| 2010 | $341 -74.6% | $51,720 -3% |
| 2009 | $1,346 +23.4% | $53,320 |
| 2008 | $1,091 -49.8% | $53,320 |
| 2007 | $2,172 | $53,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Decatur