Skip main navigation
Active
  • $180,000

    1114 Neal Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    5.06 Acres Lot
    $238,200 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open spacePeaceful surroundings
    Located at 1114 Neal Rd, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath double wide sits on 5.06 acres and offers 1,632 sqft with plenty of room to make it your own. The home needs work but has great potential for someone looking for a fixer-upper, investment property, or a place with land and privacy. The property offers peaceful surroundings, open space, and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, downtown Commerce, Tanger Outlets, and local attractions. It's also a short drive to Athens and Northeast Georgia outdoor destinations. Cash only. Property is being sold as-is.
    1 day
    |
    295
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Keller 706-286-5363,

    RE/MAX Signature,

    Catherine Lopez 706-255-2914,

    RE/MAX Signature

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763163MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,632
      • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,632
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5.06 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 006 006 A
      • Special conditions: As Is,Pre-Foreclosure

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Modular Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $110/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $54,448
      • Annual tax amount: $619
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Crystal Keller

      (706) 286-5363

Estimated market value

        $238,200

        $205,000 - $274,000

        $1,462/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$180,000+104.5%$110/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10763163 Report a problem
        10/28/2019Sold$88,000-2.9%$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/2019Sold$90,631+1.8%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/20/2015Sold$89,000+36.9%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/2/2006Sold$65,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$509 +6.8%$21,779 +8.8%
        2023$476 +8.4%$20,015 +17.5%
        2022$439 -3.9%$17,028 +2.5%
        2021$457 +2.4%$16,616
        2020$446 +3.6%$16,616 +3.6%
        2019$431 +6%$16,031 +10.2%
        2018$406 +4%$14,546 +9.6%
        2017$391 $13,266 +0.4%
        2016-- $13,217

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30530

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable