Welcome to your private country retreat! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 10 beautiful acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and opportunity. The property features a large yard with plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, recreation, or future expansion, along with new flooring throughout the home for a fresh, updated feel. A second cleared homesite with power already in place adds incredible flexibility ideal for building another home, adding a guest house, workshop, or creating investment potential. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living while still being conveniently located just 15 minutes from Trussville and only 5 minutes off the interstate, all within the highly sought-after Springville school district. With room to grow and endless possibilities, this property is a rare find!
For sale
$285,000
1114 Roulain Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
4beds
1,904sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2019
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 939 |
- 96 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda Taylor 256-276-6393,
Avast Realty- Birmingham
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21452178
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
Features
- None, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,904
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio, Open (DECK), Deck
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Many Trees, Horses Permitted
Details
- Parcel number: 1507250001008.042
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $115,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,174
- Price range: $285K - $285K
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+58.3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Sold | $180,000-10%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Contingent | $200,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Price change | $200,000-4.8%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $220,000+502.7%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2020 | Sold | $36,500-8.8%$19/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2020 | Pending sale | $40,000$21/sqft |
Source: Lake Homes Realty #882583 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $40,000-20.8%$21/sqft |
Source: Lake Homes Realty #866276 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Listing removed | $50,500$27/sqft |
Source: Lake Homes Realty #753564 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Price change | $50,500-9%$27/sqft |
Source: Lake Homes Realty #753564 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Price change | $55,500-7.3%$29/sqft |
Source: Lake Homes Realty #753564 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $59,900$31/sqft |
Source: Lake Homes Realty #753564 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,174 +327.9% | $23,020 +327.9% |
| 2023 | $274 +102.7% | $5,380 +43.1% |
| 2022 | $135 +8% | $3,760 +8% |
| 2021 | $125 +48.7% | $3,480 +48.7% |
| 2020 | $84 | $2,340 |
| 2019 | $84 +11.4% | $2,340 +11.4% |
| 2018 | $76 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $78 | $2,100 -2.8% |
| 2014 | $78 | $2,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,160 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,160 -1.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,200 +3.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,120 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,120 +8.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,960 |
| 2003 | $61 | $1,960 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35120
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Margaret Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.1 mi
- 10/10Springville Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.4 mi
- 10/10Springville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 6.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Springville
- Middle: Springville
- High: Springville
Source: GALMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Alabama
- Saint Clair County
- Odenville