Skip main navigation
New
  • $419,000

    11142 W Richey Ct, Boise, ID 83713

    3beds
    2baths
    1,508sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $412,700 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layoutUpdated finishesRecently painted interiorsCentral islandBreakfast barPrivate bedroom areasRoom for recreation
    Charming and well-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home located in a cul-de-sac, offering comfort, space, and convenience near schools, shopping, freeway access, Kleiner Park and DeMeyer Park. Functional layout flows from the main living room into a spacious kitchen featuring a central island and breakfast bar, ideal for entertaining. Home features new LVP laminate flooring throughout, along with separate living and family rooms for added versatility. Recently painted interiors provide a fresh, updated feel. Private bedroom areas provide comfortable separation from living spaces, offering flexibility for rest, work, or guests. Step outside to a large east-facing backyard designed for enjoyment with a back deck perfect for summer gatherings, BBQs, and outdoor relaxation. Yard also offers garden space, room for recreation, and potential RV parking. Featuring updated finishes and a desirable location, this move-in ready home offers a great blend of indoor and outdoor living. Schedule a showing today to see all it has to offer!
    20 hours
    |
    915
    |
    114
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie D'andrea 208-890-0931,

    Keller Williams Realty Boise,

    Barbara Dopp 208-917-8994,

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985850MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Breakfast Bar, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Engineered Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,508
      • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,508
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Full,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: R8377500115
      • Zoning: City of Boise-R-1C

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Terrace Park Su
      Location
      • Region: Boise

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $394,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,401
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $412,700

        $392,000 - $433,000

        $2,031/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,456 +2.1%$394,400 +6%
        2024$2,404 -14.6%$372,200 +7.5%
        2023$2,817 -1.1%$346,200 -17.2%
        2022$2,848 +15.2%$418,100 +28.4%
        2021$2,472 -18.6%$325,500 +31%
        2020$3,038 +4.9%$248,500 +4.6%
        2019$2,897 +4.9%$237,600 +16.3%
        2018$2,762 +114%$204,300 +11.5%
        2017$1,290 $183,200 +9.6%
        2016$1,290 $167,100 +7.3%
        2015$1,290 -40.3%$155,800 +48%
        2012$2,161 +26.7%$105,300 -0.2%
        2011$1,705 -13.2%$105,500 -19.2%
        2010$1,963 +0.4%$130,500 -3.2%
        2009$1,956 +107%$134,800 -23.8%
        2007$945 $176,900 +41.7%
        2006-- $124,800 +11.1%
        2003-- $112,300 +1.5%
        2002$803 -3.6%$110,600 +10.4%
        2001$832 $100,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,198/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2048
        Property taxes
        $150
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Valley

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable