Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    11143 Model Cir E, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    3beds
    1,116sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jul 6 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful poolLarge corner lotOpen kitchen
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 3 Bedroom Split, First Floor Entry, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 Spaces, 3 Bedroom Split, Architecture Style: First Floor Entry, Child Play Area, Community Pool, Electric Water Heater, First Floor Entry, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Ice Maker, Private, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414726110000470

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$3,350+6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12016034 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11604578 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for rent$3,150+85.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11604578 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Sold$220,000+76%$197/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10217614 Report a problem
    1/13/2014Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Rental Pros Of The Palm Beaches Report a problem
    1/3/2014Listed for rent$1,700+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Rental Pros Of The Palm Beaches Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Approved Realty Solutions Inc. Report a problem
    1/4/2012Price change$1,695-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Stateland Brown #F1165309 Report a problem
    12/27/2011Price change$1,795-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Stateland Brown #F1165309 Report a problem
    12/15/2011Price change$1,895-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Stateland Brown #F1165309 Report a problem
    12/9/2011Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Stateland Brown #F1165309 Report a problem
    11/2/2011Sold$125,000+26.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2011Listed for sale$98,900+22.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Moyna Properties Inc #R3227361 Report a problem
    5/20/2011Sold$80,600-51.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2004Sold$165,000+73.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/1998Sold$95,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33428