Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $279,000

    11145 S Holland Rd, Fenwick, MI 48834

    2beds
    884sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $291,600 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-out basementWooded lotNew roofAbundant storage spaceInviting eat-in kitchenTwo bedrooms
    Charming ranch-style home with a cozy peaceful setting. Nestled on a wooded lot with approximately 375 feet of private frontage on beautiful Grass Lake. The main floor features an inviting eat-in kitchen and bright living room with slider doors leading to an upper deck that overlooks the lake. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the main level. The walk-out basement offers a spacious recreation area perfect for entertaining guests, along with abundant storage space. Step outside to enjoy the concrete patio and fire pit area. Additional highlights include a new roof, whole-home generator, a 32x40 pole barn with electric and cement floor, and a 14x20 finished shed complete with electric and heat -- ideal for hobbies, workshop, or extra storage. Washer and dryer connections are conveniently located in basement. This property truly feels like your own private retreat. Schedule your private showing today!
    30 days
    |
    616
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tori L Ensing 616-835-1435,

    Five Star Real Estate (Greenv) 616-835-1435

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26015544MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 884
      • Total interior livable area: 884 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 458

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Grass Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01003501400
      • Zoning description: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Other
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fenwick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $316/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $107,172
      • Annual tax amount: $4,661
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $291,600

        $277,000 - $306,000

        $1,090/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$279,000$316/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26015544 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$279,000-6.7%$316/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26015544 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listing removed$299,000$338/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25041840 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Listed for sale$299,000+42.4%$338/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25041840 Report a problem
        6/7/2022Sold$210,000$238/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,409 -5.4%$110,300 +3%
        2024$4,661 $107,100
        2023-- --
        2022-- $86,500 +8.9%
        2021-- $79,400 +3.9%
        2020-- $76,400 +4.1%
        2019-- $73,400 +12.1%
        2018-- $65,500 +50.9%
        2017-- $43,404 +0.9%
        2016-- $43,017
        2015-- $43,017 -20.9%
        2014-- $54,400 -0.5%
        2012-- $54,700 -0.2%
        2011-- $54,800 -11.2%
        2010-- $61,700 -10.3%
        2009-- $68,800 +4.9%
        2007-- $65,600 +2.2%
        2006-- $64,200 +18%
        2005-- $54,400 +2.4%
        2004-- $53,100 +3.7%
        2003-- $51,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48834

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable