Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $14.6K (4/26)
    $409,900

    1115 Albright Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    4beds
    1,950sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    3.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature hardwoodsTractor shedOpen pastureUpdated fixtures
    Private, turnkey country living just 2 miles from town and 10 minutes to a Lake Hamiltom public boat launch. Set on 3+ gated, fully fenced acres with mature hardwoods and open pasture—ideal for livestock or hobby farming. Move-in ready 4BR/2BA home with standout amenities: 600 sq ft brick shop (water, sink, electric) plus 600 sq ft loft with high ceilings, and an attached barn with stalls, water, lighting, fan, and new roof. Extras include chicken coop (chickens convey), tractor shed, and a private 92’ well with backup hand pump. Major upgrades: new roofs on all structures (2023), composite decks (2023–2024), trim paint (2024), shutters (2025), and updated fixtures. Versatile, well-equipped, and ready to go—rare value this close to town.
    32 days
    |
    497
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jan Culp 870-315-2009,

    Trademark Real Estate, Inc. 501-318-3200

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26015137MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Family Room, Office/Study, Workshop/Craft
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Kitchen/Den
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Sheet Rock, Paneling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bed. Sitting Area, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Blower Fan
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,950
      • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Parking Pad, Two Car, Detached, Four Car or More
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Shop
      • Fencing: Full,Cross Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3.02 Acres
      • Features: Level, Rural Property, Wooded, Not in Subdivision
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barns/Buildings
      • Parcel number: 10016562000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,179
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$409,900$210/sqft
        Source: HSDS #155030 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Contingent$409,900$210/sqft
        Source: HSDS #155030 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Price change$409,900-3.4%$210/sqft
        Source: HSDS #155030 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$424,500-0.1%$218/sqft
        Source: HSDS #155030 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listing removed$424,900$218/sqft
        Source: HSDS #153212 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$424,900-2.5%$218/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25044982 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Price change$435,900-0.9%$224/sqft
        Source: HSDS #153211 Report a problem
        3/22/2026Price change$439,900-1.3%$226/sqft
        Source: HSDS #153211 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$445,900-0.8%$229/sqft
        Source: HSDS #153211 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$449,500-1%$231/sqft
        Source: HSDS #153211 Report a problem
        2/22/2026Price change$453,900-0.2%$233/sqft
        Source: HSDS #153211 Report a problem
        2/8/2026Price change$454,900-4.2%$233/sqft
        Source: HSDS #153211 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Price change$474,900-2.1%$244/sqft
        Source: HSDS #153211 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$484,900-1%$249/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25044987 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Listed for sale$489,900+46.2%$251/sqft
        Source: HSDS #153211 Report a problem
        7/31/2023Sold$335,000-4.1%$172/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23002021 Report a problem
        4/11/2023Contingent$349,500$179/sqft
        Source: HSDS #139760 Report a problem
        8/29/2022Listed for sale$349,500$179/sqft
        Source: HSDS #139760 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$192 +4.7%$1,180 -96.2%
        2023$183 -87%$31,188 +9.1%
        2022$1,414 +8.8%$28,589 +10%
        2021$1,300 +58.7%$25,990 -1.5%
        2020$819 +17.8%$26,380
        2019$695 +11.4%$26,380
        2018$624 +0.2%$26,380
        2017$623 +1.7%$26,380 -8.2%
        2016$612 +0.2%$28,730
        2015$611 +0.3%$28,730 +23.6%
        2014$609 +0%$23,243 +0.1%
        2013$609 +0.2%$23,218 +0.1%
        2012$608 +27%$23,193 +15.6%
        2011$479 +9.7%$20,068 +0.3%
        2009$436 $20,011 +1.2%
        2003-- $19,764

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71913

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable