Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $125K (5/9)
    $1,650,000

    1115 Delany Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    --beds
    0baths
    10Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome! This beautiful 10-acre property (497' wide x 883' deep) in La Marque offers a pond and plenty of space for your vision. Check out the transformers going on this property. Plenty of POWER w/220x440 3-phase service & the buried wire runs underground to the metal building. The 400' driveway leads directly to the massive 70x70 metal building. As you enter the property, note on the left you find a commercial grade 40'x60' concrete slab/foundation, perfect for your next project. Also on this property has a 527' deep water well, a 3-phase pump motor tank housed in a small building, and a septic system. And in this massive 70x70 building, you'll find a 20'x40' shop area, two 15'x40' storage rooms, approx 1,000 sq. ft. of living space and a corral. We kindly ask for a 24-hr notice for all showings; for exceptions, please contact the listing agent. The property is being sold "As Is," and all serious offers will be thoughtfully considered. Thank you for showing.
    8 days
    |
    10
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glenda Bartlett TREC #0468646 832-867-5669,

    HomeSmart

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 79311701MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway Gate
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Dimensions: 497 x 883 x 497 x 883
      • Features: 5 Up to 10 Acres, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 000201120000000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: La Marque

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $315,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,102
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,494/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$1,650,000+8.2%
        Source: HAR #24761223 Report a problem
        11/27/2024Price change$1,525,000-4.7%
        Source: HAR #27341264 Report a problem
        10/8/2024Listed for sale$1,600,000+14.3%
        Source: HAR #27341264 Report a problem
        1/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #67648248 Report a problem
        11/28/2022Price change$1,400,000-17.6%
        Source: HAR #67648248 Report a problem
        10/11/2022Price change$1,700,000+41.7%
        Source: HAR #67648248 Report a problem
        4/1/2022Price change$1,200,000-7.7%
        Source: HAR #67648248 Report a problem
        1/26/2022Price change$1,300,000-7.1%
        Source: HAR #67648248 Report a problem
        1/5/2022Listed for sale$1,400,000+40%
        Source: HAR #67648248 Report a problem
        1/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HAR Report a problem
        11/12/2020Price change$999,999-9.1%
        Source: Texas Home Shop Realty #72877609 Report a problem
        7/27/2020Price change$1,100,000-8.3%
        Source: Texas Home Shop Realty #72877609 Report a problem
        7/8/2020Listed for sale$1,200,000
        Source: Texas Home Shop Realty #72877609 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$184 +4.9%$220,473 +4.3%
        2024$175 +1.3%$211,339 +4.1%
        2023$173 -39.9%$203,035 +3.9%
        2022$288 +0.7%$195,486 +3.6%
        2021$286 +0.7%$188,624 +3.4%
        2020$284 +0.9%$182,385 -3.7%
        2019$281 +34.5%$189,340 +260.2%
        2018$209 $52,560 -0.7%
        2017$209 -22.5%$52,940 -56.8%
        2016$269 +0.2%$122,610
        2015$269 -36.5%$122,610
        2014$423 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77568

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable