Built in 2015, this 6200 sq ft. custom home sits on 15.3 acres of forested land in the Kohler School District. It features 4 bdrms, 4.5 bathrooms, radiant floor heat throughout, two fireplaces, a 30 ft kitchen ceiling, theater room, office, whole lower unit with kitchen, sauna, and laundry. The master suite is 495 sq ft w/ fireplace, tray ceiling, jetted tub and dual walk-in closets. Outdoors you'll find a disc golf course, orchard, and Willow Creek (a class 2 trout stream that flows along the south side of the property). This property is located at the end of Greendale Rd near the bike path and adjacent to a nature concervancy. This listing includes 5 additonal parcels all within the Kohler School District: 59024352800;59024352650; 59024352690; 59024352810; 59024352660.
Active
Price cut: $25.1K (4/29)
$899,900
1115 Greendale ROAD, Sheboygan, WI 53081
4beds
6,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
15.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Disc golf courseWillow creekTheater roomDual walk-in closetsTray ceilingRadiant floor heatTwo fireplaces
- 366 days |
- 1,149 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan Erdmann 920-286-2084,
Real Estate Property Shop LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1918413
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 468
- Dimensions: 26 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bathroom
- Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 552
- Dimensions: 24 x 23
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Heating
- Natural Gas, In-floor, Radiant, Radiant/Hot Water, Zoned, Other
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Features
- Sauna, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Kitchen Island
- Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,200
- Total interior livable area: 6,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Built-in under Home, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached, 4 Car, 1 Space
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Creek
Lot
- Size: 15.3 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 59024352820
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Prairie/Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Trim, Stone, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 6-10 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $731,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,246
- Date on market: 5/17/2025
- Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances In Upper And Lower Units. Ll Pool Table, Bunk Bed Frame, Water Softener. Main Level Theater Room Projecto, Screen And Theater Room Electronics.
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,700/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $899,900-2.7%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $925,000-5.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $975,000-0.5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $980,000-2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $999,999-9.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $1,100,000-12%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $1,250,000-10.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $1,400,000-6.7%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+135.5%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2021 | Sold | $637,000-6.3%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Price change | $679,995-2.9%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2020 | Price change | $699,995-2.2%$113/sqft |
Source: Design Realty, LLC #1704952 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2020 | Price change | $715,900-0.6%$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Price change | $719,900-3.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $749,500+455.2%$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2013 | Sold | $135,000-32.5%$22/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $200,000$32/sqft |
Source: North Shore Homes, Inc. #1278123 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2012 | Listing removed | $200,000$32/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1277058 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $200,000-13%$32/sqft |
| 6/25/2012 | Listing removed | $230,000$37/sqft |
Source: North Shore Homes, Inc. #1225981 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $230,000+15.1%$37/sqft |
| 1/6/2011 | Listing removed | $199,900$32/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Rautmann Realty #1143847 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $199,900+7303.7%$32/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Rautmann/Schils Real Estate, Inc. #1143847 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2010 | Sold | $2,700 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,194 +6.6% | $709,100 +52.6% |
| 2023 | $7,683 -0.3% | $464,800 |
| 2022 | $7,705 +0.6% | $464,800 |
| 2021 | $7,659 +0.4% | $464,800 |
| 2020 | $7,625 -13.8% | $464,800 |
| 2019 | $8,843 +5.3% | $464,800 |
| 2018 | $8,396 -10.6% | $464,800 |
| 2017 | $9,386 +16.1% | $464,800 |
| 2016 | $8,087 +37.1% | $464,800 +40% |
| 2015 | $5,897 +106.7% | $332,000 +109.5% |
| 2014 | $2,854 -6.9% | $158,500 -5% |
| 2013 | $3,065 -9.5% | $166,900 |
| 2012 | $3,389 +8.5% | $166,900 |
| 2011 | $3,123 -2.4% | $166,900 -0.7% |
| 2010 | $3,198 +40.6% | $168,100 +56.7% |
| 2009 | $2,275 -8% | $107,300 -2.3% |
| 2008 | $2,473 -0.9% | $109,800 |
| 2007 | $2,496 +7.9% | $109,800 |
| 2006 | $2,314 +0.1% | $109,800 0% |
| 2005 | $2,312 +148.9% | $109,805 +150.1% |
| 2004 | $929 +4% | $43,900 |
| 2003 | $893 +12.6% | $43,900 |
| 2002 | $793 -30.6% | $43,900 |
| 2001 | $1,143 | $43,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53081