1115 Rodburn Hollow Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
Home value
$250,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,668/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,668/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,668/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,515/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,515/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Keith White 606-207-4934,
CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty,
Kasey Jasper 859-516-3647,
CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty
Keith White, 220535
CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lower Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Partial,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,320
- Finished area below ground: 1,080
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 07930 00 010.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Morehead
- Subdivision: Rodburn Est
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Sold | $250,000-3.8%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Contingent | $259,900$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+14.9%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Sold | $235,000-6%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Pending sale | $249,900$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+56.3%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2017 | Sold | $159,900$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2016 | Pending sale | $159,900$67/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty, A Robinson Company #1624486 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $159,900+10.3%$67/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage, A Robins #1624486 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2015 | Listing removed | $145,000$60/sqft |
Source: All-Star Real Estate #1508339 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2015 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$60/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #1508339 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $149,900$62/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #1419244 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2014 | Listing removed | $149,900$62/sqft |
Source: EastKY Homefinders #54305 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2014 | Price change | $149,900+566.2%$62/sqft |
Source: EastKY Homefinders #54305 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2014 | Price change | $22,500-88.7%$9/sqft |
Source: EastKY Homefinders #54306 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2013 | Price change | $199,900-8.3%$83/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #53545 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2013 | Price change | $217,900-3.1%$91/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #53545 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2013 | Listed for sale | $224,9000%$94/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #53545 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2012 | Listing removed | $225,000$94/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #52967 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2012 | Price change | $225,000+21%$94/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #52967 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2012 | Price change | $185,900-17.4%$77/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #52967 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2011 | Listed for sale | $225,000$94/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #52967 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,005 +47.1% | $235,000 +47% |
| 2023 | $1,362 -1.4% | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $1,382 -2.5% | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $1,417 -1.8% | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $1,442 -1.1% | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $1,458 +0.4% | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $1,452 +4.1% | $159,900 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $159,900 -3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $165,000 |
| 2013 | $1,394 | $165,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $165,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 40351