Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $811,200

    1115 Tall Tree Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $811,200 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $811,200

    $754,000 - $884,000

    $2,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible opportunity to own a beautifully renovated and tastefully furnished lake cottage (selling fully furnished!) w/625 ft of water frontage. Offering 4 bedrooms in over 3000 square feet of fully renovated living space. Replaced septic system distribution box 2/22. New Lenox HVAC installed 3/22 after purchase of the home by current owner. Custom open kitchen, granite countertops, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and elevated prep island with storage and sink. FANTASTIC! The entire home is electric including electric logs in the masonry fireplace surrounded by custom built-in shelving complement the dining room next to the kitchen. Lake views relaxing and plentiful all over the home. Surrounded by water, kayaking (kayaks not included), paddle boards (ask), fishing and

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0460002401

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wirtz

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$656,250-3.5%$219/sqft
    Source: RVAR #894973 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$680,000$227/sqft
    Source: RVAR #894973 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Price change$680,000-2.2%$227/sqft
    Source: RVAR #894973 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$695,000$232/sqft
    Source: RVAR #894973 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Pending sale$695,000$232/sqft
    Source: RVAR #894973 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$695,000+6.1%$232/sqft
    Source: RVAR #894973 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Sold$655,000-6.4%$218/sqft
    Source: RVAR #882776 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Pending sale$699,950$233/sqft
    Source: RVAR #882776 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listed for sale$699,950+212.1%$233/sqft
    Source: RVAR #882776 Report a problem
    9/12/2013Sold$224,250-25%$75/sqft
    Source: RVAR #792064 Report a problem
    4/26/2013Listed for sale$299,000-11.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Wainwright & Co. Realtors #792064 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Listing removed$339,000$113/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #0784330 Report a problem
    8/5/2012Listed for sale$339,000$113/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #0784330 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,824 $656,700
    2024$2,824 +25.6%$656,700 +78.1%
    2023$2,249 $368,700
    2022$2,249 +13.7%$368,700
    2021$1,979 $368,700 +13.7%
    2020$1,979 -18.8%$324,400 -18.8%
    2019$2,436 $399,300
    2018$2,436 $399,300 +12%
    2017$2,436 +54%$356,500
    2016$1,582 $356,500
    2015$1,582 -17.8%$356,500
    2014$1,925 --
    2013$1,925 $356,500
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24184