Skip main navigation
Sold for $762,000
  • $762,000

    11150 NW 17th Court Rd, Ocala, FL 34475

    3beds
    2,466sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $761,800 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $3,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $761,800

    $708,000 - $823,000

    $3,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the exclusive neighborhood of Summit Downs, surrounded by beautiful horse farms, this updated pool home offers a peaceful and picturesque setting on over an acre of land. With more than 2,400 square feet of living space, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides privacy and comfort with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Inside, the home features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, updated kitchen appliances, and a new roof installed in 2023. The impressive front door opens into a welcoming foyer, setting the tone for the inviting interior. The spacious layout is ideal for families, entertaining, or anyone needing flexible space for a home office. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a sitting area, tranquil backyard views, dual walk-in closets, a large soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. On the opposite side of the home, the guest bedrooms share a full bathroom, offering privacy and convenience for family or visitors. The updated kitchen overlooks the backyard and flows seamlessly into the adjoining family room, creating a central gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a newly built pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fenced yard provides a secure area for pets, while the expansive lot offers plenty of room for outdoor activities and added privacy. The property also includes a fire pit with outdoor seating and a storage shed for added convenience. Summit Downs is known for its quiet atmosphere, scenic walking trails, and proximity to Ocala Downs for additional recreation. With low HOA fees, this neighborhood offers a wonderful balance of community and affordability. This move-in-ready home is waiting for you to make it your own. Call today to schedule your private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sharon Will 352-789-4346,

    PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC 352-629-4505

    Bought with:

    Matthew Humphries, 3482638

    GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM720757MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 280.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x15.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 324 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x18
    Library
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x18
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,889
    • Total interior livable area: 2,466 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Screened
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Chlorine Free, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pool, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Dimensions: 204 x 219
    • Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0848000225
    • Zoning: A3
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - Guard
    Location
    • Region: Ocala
    • Subdivision: SUMMIT DOWNS

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated
    • Association name: Elaine Deloreo
    • Association phone: 352-615-4481
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$762,000-0.1%$309/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM720757 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$763,000$309/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM720757 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$763,000+22.2%$309/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM720757 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Sold$624,500$253/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM664993 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Pending sale$624,500$253/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM664993 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Price change$624,500-7.5%$253/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM664993 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for sale$675,000+27.4%$274/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM664993 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Sold$530,000-7.8%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2022Pending sale$575,000$233/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM632679 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listed for sale$575,000-4%$233/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM632679 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM629273 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Price change$599,000-4.2%$243/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM629273 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Price change$625,000-3.8%$253/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM629273 Report a problem
    10/23/2021Listed for sale$650,000+30.3%$264/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM629273 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM619433 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Pending sale$499,000$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM619433 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for sale$499,000$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM619433 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10274523 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$499,000+88.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM614386 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listing removed$265,000$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Cornerstone Realty #542877 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Pending sale$265,000$107/sqft
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$265,000+8.2%$107/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE REAL ESTATE #542877 Report a problem
    12/25/2014Listing removed$245,000$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Cornerstone Realty - FL #410155 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Listed for sale$245,000$99/sqft
    8/18/2014Listing removed$245,000$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Ocala #410155 Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listed for sale$245,000-2%$99/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #410155 Report a problem
    7/7/2003Sold$250,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,888 +2.4%$461,445 +3%
    2023$6,727 +84%$448,005 +77.8%
    2022$3,656 0%$252,008 +3%
    2021$3,657 +0.8%$244,668 +1.4%
    2020$3,629 +1.5%$241,290 +2.3%
    2019$3,576 $235,865 -5%
    2018$3,576 -8.3%$248,308 +10.7%
    2017$3,901 +5.5%$224,244 +3.2%
    2016$3,697 $217,380 +5.2%
    2015$3,697 +18%$206,659 -6.3%
    2014$3,132 +2.8%$220,493 +1.5%
    2013$3,047 +2%$217,234 +1.7%
    2012$2,987 -8%$213,603 -7.1%
    2011$3,247 +2.3%$229,969 +1.5%
    2010$3,176 +5.8%$226,570 +2.7%
    2009$3,002 +1.8%$220,613 +0.1%
    2008$2,950 -3.1%$220,393 +3%
    2007$3,044 -6.8%$213,974 +2.5%
    2006$3,266 -0.8%$208,756 +3%
    2005$3,292 $202,676 +3%
    2004$3,292 +26.2%$196,773 +33.9%
    2002$2,608 +445.8%$146,929
    2001$478 --
    2000$478 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34475