Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,000

    11155 New Zion Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    4beds
    3,148sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    21.8 Acres Lot
    $476,700 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to your private country retreat--where custom craftsmanship, modern efficiency, and peaceful living come together on 22.25 acres. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 3,148 square feet of thoughtfully built space, created by an owner/builder with exceptional attention to detail throughout. From the moment you enter the foyer, you'll notice the inviting split floor plan, formal dining area, and a perfect blend of modern updates paired with timeless original charm. The home features stunning built-ins, several beautifully upgraded areas in the home , and a spacious bonus room ideal for entertaining, working, or relaxing. The den showcases a truly unique wrought iron pellet stove/fireplace set on masonry, creating a warm and eye-catching focal point. Energy efficiency is a standout feature, with solar panels (not directly attached to the home) significantly reducing electricity costs, complemented by a combination of electric and propane heating systems. Additional upgrades include smart thermostats, quadruple-pane windows downstairs with new blinds, and two water heaters (one propane and one electric). A Generac backup generator provides peace of mind year-round. Step outside and enjoy the tranquility of country living with covered front and back porches, plus a covered patio with additional storage and organized wiring access. The property also includes a large covered carport with extra, uncovered, paved parking. For those needing workspace or storage, you'll love the additional heated and cooled workshop with electricity, garage door access, and upstairs storage, along with an extra storage shed. Security and convenience are top priorities with a full camera/security system already in place. The home is serviced by a treatment plant system, and all major appliances are less than 5 years old. Tucked away for ultimate privacy, yet conveniently located near Calling Panther Lake--perfect for fishing, boating, camping, and RV parking--this property offers the best of both seclusion and recreation. Additional equipment is negotiable. This one-of-a-kind property truly has it all--space, efficiency, craftsmanship, and serenity.
    34 days
    |
    436
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Madison Brock-Berry 601-259-2036,

    Madison & Co Real Estate 601-259-2036

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4145660

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Fireplace(s), Pellet Stove, Propane, Solar
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Natural Woodwork, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Special Wiring, Stone Counters, Storage, Track Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Metal, Triple Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Masonry, Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,148
      • Total interior livable area: 3,148 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Gravel, Parking Pad, Paved, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Slab
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Yard
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 21.8 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Many Trees, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Portable Building, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 102419008.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator
      • Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant
      • Water: Community
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking Trails, Boating, Fishing, Hiking/Walking Trails, Lake, RV Parking
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Crystal Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $141,820
      • Annual tax amount: $694
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $476,700

        $453,000 - $501,000

        $1,931/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$499,000$159/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4145660 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$728 -1.3%$14,437 -0.1%
        2023$738 -1.3%$14,447 -0.1%
        2022$747 +3%$14,459 -0.1%
        2021$726 -2.1%$14,471 +2.9%
        2020$741 -1.7%$14,070 -0.2%
        2019$754 $14,096 -0.2%
        2018$754 +6.9%$14,123 0%
        2017$705 $14,130 +1.8%
        2016-- $13,874 +0.5%
        2015-- $13,809 +0.4%
        2014-- $13,754 +0.3%
        2013-- $13,710 -4.2%
        2012-- $14,309 -0.4%
        2011-- $14,364 -12.8%
        2010-- $16,467

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39059

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable