Skip main navigation
Active
  • $800,000

    1116 Billy Howey Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    --beds
    --baths
    7.28Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7.28 Acres Lot
    $765,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    7.3-Acre Wesley Chapel Oasis with NO HOA! Seize a rare opportunity to own a massive 7 acre canvas in the highly sought-after Wesley Chapel/New Town Road corridor. Whether you are a custom builder looking for your next project or an estate seeker desiring a private residency, this property meets all your needs.
    9 days
    |
    268
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Lee david.lee@luxebyleerei.com,

    Luxe Investment Group LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4378616MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7.28 Acres
      • Features: Hilly, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Residence
      • Parcel number: 06051004G
      • Zoning: AF8
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Installed
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Waxhaw

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $608,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,932
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Construction Perm Loan,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(K)
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $765,500

        $727,000 - $804,000

        $1,833/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$800,000+841.2%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4378616 Report a problem
        10/1/1990Sold$85,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,932 +148.5%$608,900 +231.8%
        2024$1,180 +1.4%$183,500
        2023$1,164 $183,500
        2022$1,164 +0.7%$183,500
        2021$1,156 +10.7%$183,500 +35.4%
        2020$1,045 -1.9%$135,500
        2019$1,065 $135,500 +0%
        2018$1,065 -6.2%$135,490 0%
        2017$1,135 +3.4%$135,500 +0%
        2016$1,098 $135,490
        2015$1,098 -37.1%$135,490 -45.9%
        2014$1,745 $250,590
        2013-- $250,590
        2012-- $250,590
        2011-- $250,590
        2010-- $250,590
        2009$1,743 $250,590
        2008$1,743 +31.5%$250,590 +40.3%
        2007$1,325 +11.1%$178,560
        2006$1,193 $178,560
        2005-- $178,560
        2004-- $178,560 +16.6%
        2003-- $153,180
        2002-- $153,180
        2001-- $153,180
        2000-- $153,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28173

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable