Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $349,900

    1116 Blue Ridge Rd, Silverthorne, CO 80498

    --beds
    0baths
    1.84Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    How many homes in Summit County back into Wilderness on nearly two acres, where you can take in both sunrise and sunset from your own home? Wildlife moves freely here—fox, deer, and elk passing through your backyard. Step beyond your door and into true forest—hike from your property to Salmon Lake, and continue on toward Granby through miles of untouched backcountry. Unfettered by machinery or crowds, this is mountain living as it was meant to be. Perfectly positioned just 20 minutes from Silverthorne, you’re close to everything, yet removed from the traffic and noise. Instead, you’ll hear hawks overhead and the quiet rhythm of the mountains. This is the kind of place that reminds you—Life is good here.
    36 days
    |
    417
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeannette Thompson 970-668-0880,

    The Gongloff Group

    Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1068157MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.84 Acres
      • Features: See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1400038
      • Zoning description: Residential Rural

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $272,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,302
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Exclusions: No
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,926/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$349,900-65%
        Source: Altitude Realtors #S1068157 Report a problem
        11/17/2024Listing removed$999,900
        Source: VMLS #1009613 Report a problem
        6/5/2024Listed for sale$999,900+217.4%
        Source: Altitude Realtors #S1050506 Report a problem
        10/27/2020Sold$315,000-4.3%
        Source: Altitude Realtors #S1022584 Report a problem
        10/5/2020Pending sale$329,000
        Source: Re/Max Properties/66 #S1022584 Report a problem
        9/26/2020Listed for sale$329,000
        Source: Re/Max Properties/66 #S1022584 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,194 -6.9%$73,521 -57.2%
        2024$7,726 +130.8%$171,912 +3.9%
        2023$3,347 +0.8%$165,391 +148.8%
        2022$3,321 +2.3%$66,468
        2021$3,247 +1.4%$66,468 +3.2%
        2019$3,203 -98.2%$64,432 +18.9%
        2017$177,980 +6906.6%$54,205 +44.9%
        2016$2,540 +42.7%$37,401
        2015$1,780 +4.5%$37,401 +6.9%
        2014$1,703 +5.5%$34,979
        2013$1,615 $34,979 -24.9%
        2012-- $46,561
        2011-- $46,561 -24.8%
        2010-- $61,943

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 80498

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable