Skip main navigation
Sold for $55,000
  • $55,000

    1116 Pine Ln, Chester, PA 19013

    2beds
    988sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $116,800 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $1,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $116,800

    $92,000 - $145,000

    $1,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming end-of-row home offering comfort, space, and convenience. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath property is perfect for anyone looking for a cozy place to call home. As you step inside, you're greeted by a spacious living room filled with natural light, flowing seamlessly into a dining area and open-concept kitchenideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms along with a full bathroom. The home also features a private, fenced-in backyardperfect for relaxing, outdoor gatherings, or additional storage space. Conveniently located near local shops, public transportation, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Schedule your showing today! Lease Terms - Lease Length: (12 months) - Security Deposit: (1.5x rent) - Renters Insurance: Required prior to move-in - Move-In Funds Required: First month's rent + 1.5x security deposit +$25 lease admin fee + any pet deposits and rent - Lease Admin Fee: $25 due at lease signing - Resident Benefit Program: $15/month required for all residents and is included in the advertised rent - Utilities: ( resident responsibilities: electric, gas, water) Included with Your Lease is our Resident Benefit Program ZeroDeposits Program( If approved by third party service) FLEX Rent Payments ( If approved by third party service) Utility Concierge Service Online Rent Payments & PayNearMe How to Apply contact us to schedule a tour. Premier property Management & Realty 1614 Macdade Blvd suite E Folsom PA 19033 Homes are rented on a first-come, first-served basis with completed applications. Schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49110190200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,265$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,265+68.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Sold$55,000+292.9%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2018Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2018Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2018Sold$14,000-6.7%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2018Listed for sale$15,000+57.9%$15/sqft
    Source: L&F - Media #1001460378 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listing removed$9,500$10/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin #6914270 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listed for sale$9,500$10/sqft
    1/28/2017Listing removed$9,500$10/sqft
    1/19/2017Listed for sale$9,500+850%$10/sqft
    12/12/2016Sold$1,000+99900%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/14/2016Price change$1-100%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/5/2016Price change$2,500+150%$3/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/17/2016Listed for sale$1,000-97.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/1/2007Sold$35,000+118.8%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2002Sold$16,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$856 +2.7%$30,600
    2024$834 -2.7%$30,600
    2023$858 $30,600
    2022$858 +118.9%$30,600
    2021$392 +276.4%$30,600 +60.5%
    2020$104 -91.4%$19,060
    2019$1,214 -9%$19,060
    2018$1,334 +1149.7%$19,060
    2017$107 $19,060
    2016$107 +2%$19,060
    2015$105 $19,060
    2014$105 +2.8%$19,060
    2013$102 +2.8%$19,060
    2012$99 +0.3%$19,060
    2011$99 +2%$19,060
    2010$97 +7.5%$19,060
    2009$90 $19,060
    2008$90 +6.1%$19,060
    2007$85 $19,060
    2006$85 $19,060
    2005$85 $19,060
    2004$85 +8.5%$19,060
    2003$78 +7.9%$19,060
    2002$72 $19,060
    2000$72 $19,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19013