This beautiful, level piece of land is located in the heart of the Bronx, offering an exceptional opportunity for development. Zoned R4, the property allows for the construction of semi-detached 1- to 2-family homes, making it ideal for builders, developers, or investors looking to capitalize on the area's strong housing demand. Whether you're looking to build and sell, hold for future appreciation, or create long-term rental income, this lot presents the perfect foundation for your next project.
Pending
$399,000
1116 Rhinelander Avenue, Bronx, NY
--beds
--baths
2,250Square Feet
Land
Built in ----
2,250 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level piece of land
- 373 days |
- 52 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-636-6700,
Mary Ann Giacobbe 914-424-4651
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 862088
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 2,250 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 90
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 041310008
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bronx
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $86,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,036
- Date on market: 5/14/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 373 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2025 | Pending sale | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listing removed | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+128% |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Sold | $175,000-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Pending sale | $200,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $200,000-20% |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Price change | $250,000-34.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Price change | $380,000-10.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000+83% |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Sold | $232,200+23120% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2017 | Sold | $1,000-99.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2006 | Sold | $150,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 -4.5% | $5,160 +1.2% |
| 2024 | $1,137 -6.3% | $5,100 -4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $5,340 -5.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $5,640 -5.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $5,940 -2.9% |
| 2020 | $1,232 -4.7% | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $1,292 +7.2% | $6,120 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $1,205 -17.2% | $5,760 -19.3% |
| 2017 | $1,455 +4.5% | $7,140 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $6,966 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $1,393 +65.8% | $6,772 |
| 2014 | $840 | $6,772 +3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,519 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,152 +6% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,805 +2.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,644 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,644 +3.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,433 +6% |
| 2007 | -- | $5,127 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,838 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Morris Park