OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 3rd 1:00-3:00. Come take a look at this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private office, offering a smart and flexible layout for everyday living and entertaining. Step into the spacious living room, complete with a cozy wood burning fireplace, perfect for gathering on cool evenings. An additional living area, finished with luxury vinyl plank flooring, provides an ideal space for a game room, media room, or spacious entertainment area with views of the backyard. The primary suite features its own ensuite bath with a walk in tiled shower and a generous walk in closet. Just beyond the primary bedroom, you'll find a private office or media room, offering direct access to the back patio, perfect for working from home or enjoying some quiet retreat space. The home features a split bedroom design with a lovely bath equipped with a walk in tiled shower in between the secondary bedrooms. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a convenient breakfast bar, and a layout that flows easily into the living spaces. Outside, the backyard oasis is fully fenced for privacy and features a wood deck and patio, ideal for outdoor dining and gatherings. A Morgan storage building offers additional utility space, while tall mature trees provide shade and a picturesque backdrop.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/14)
$329,000
1116 Shadow Ridge Dr, Azle, TX 76020
3beds
2,121sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
9,757.44 Square Feet Lot
$328,000 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood burning fireplaceSplit bedroom designPrivate officeViews of the backyardGenerous walk in closetWalk in tiled showerConvenient breakfast bar
- 187 days |
- 354 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marsha Hardin 0441568 817-444-5330,
Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC 817-444-5330
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21093662
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 19
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,121 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,757.44 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 01555863
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,158
- Annual tax amount: $6,134
- Date on market: 11/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 187 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: TVs and mounts
Estimated market value
$328,000
$312,000 - $344,000
$2,072/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$155/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21093662 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21093662 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$165/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21093662 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $359,000-1.4%$169/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21093662 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $364,000-1.4%$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21093662 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$174/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21093662 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21093662 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 +0.4% | $299,158 |
| 2024 | $4,826 +14.9% | $299,158 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $4,199 -17.4% | $292,170 +14.6% |
| 2022 | $5,083 +5% | $254,997 +14.1% |
| 2021 | $4,842 +8.9% | $223,451 +18.5% |
| 2020 | $4,445 +0.3% | $188,624 -9.2% |
| 2019 | $4,431 +7.3% | $207,652 +21.4% |
| 2018 | $4,131 +9% | $170,985 +7.7% |
| 2017 | $3,788 +14.7% | $158,758 +11.4% |
| 2016 | $3,303 +2.6% | $142,518 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $134,300 -6.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $143,700 +16.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $123,700 -7.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $133,100 -4.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $139,800 -1.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $141,900 +6.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $133,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $133,000 +5.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $126,000 +3.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $122,000 +11.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $109,100 -7.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $118,000 +4.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $113,100 +8.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $104,400 +8.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $96,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lake Ridge Estates