Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    1116 Trombetta St, Santa Rosa, CA 95407

    3beds
    1,370sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Move-In Ready - Two-story layout provides a sense of space and separation between living and sleeping areas. All three bedrooms are located on the second floor, and the attached 2-car garage provides laundry, storage, and secure parking. The home is located in the 95407 area of southwest Santa Rosa. There are many options for shopping & dining nearby. Convenient access to Highway 101 and CA State Route 12. If you are looking for a new home, please text the showing agent for more information or to schedule a time to view this home. Pets Ok. Homeowners' insurance policies exclude certain breeds; only approved dog breeds permitted. Renters Insurance Policy Required. Tenant pays all utilities, Tenant to carry renters insurance with minimum liability of 100K, number of pets is negotiable, credit history must show no recent late payments. Background and Credit Check through Rentspree $39.99.
    6 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 125243003000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,500+2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2020Sold$121,000-44.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2011Sold$216,500-8.9%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2011Pending sale$237,700$174/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Santa Rosa #21121613 Report a problem
    10/29/2011Price change$237,700+6.3%$174/sqft
    10/16/2011Price change$223,700-3%$163/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #21121613 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Price change$230,600-3%$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #21121613 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Price change$237,700-3%$174/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #21121613 Report a problem
    8/11/2011Listed for sale$245,000-46.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #21121613 Report a problem
    8/30/2004Sold$460,000+47.4%$336/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2002Sold$312,000$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95407