Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $14K (4/24)
    $485,000

    11162 Clover Leaf Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    3beds
    2,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    7,046 Square Feet Lot
    $449,000 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $452/mo HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of cabinetsStainless steel appliances
    This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is in the all-age community of Boca Woods Country Club. From the moment you enter, you will feel the space and openness...there are cathedral ceilings in the main living area and the kitchen wall has been taken down. The island in the kitchen makes entertaining so easy. There are stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinets. The kitchen and bathrooms were renovated several years ago and they still look great. You will love the amazing primary bathroom with the added linen closet. For continuity, ceramic tile has been used throughout the house. The washer and dryer area has been enclosed and a laundry room was created; there is even room for an extra refrigerator. And there are no rear neighbors - just a beautiful view of the 6th green of the Lakes golf course. Membership is mandatory and allows you to enjoy the beautiful newly renovated clubhouse, two fabulous golf courses, Har-Tru tennis courts, state-of-the-art fitness center and spa (including nail and hair salon), Bocce ball, pickleball and fine dining in the clubhouse.
    21 days
    |
    4,051
    |
    155
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeryl D. Rubin 561-862-9955,

    Coldwell Banker

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26019707MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19 X 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 20 X 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 20 X 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 20 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 496
      • Dimensions: 31 X 16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 496
      • Dimensions: 31 X 16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 496
      • Dimensions: 31 X 16
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bar
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,743
      • Total interior livable area: 2,008 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Full Bath, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association, Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,046 Square Feet
      • Features: On Golf Course, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00414723130170330
      • Zoning: RE
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Spanish Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
      • Membership fee: $150,000
      • Subdivision: BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB 5
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Internet
      • HOA fee: $452 monthly
      • HOA phone: 561-487-2800
      • Additional fee info: Membership Fee: 150000
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $242/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $372,215
      • Annual tax amount: $989
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 240 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $449,000

        $427,000 - $471,000

        $4,493/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$485,000-2.8%$242/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26019707 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$499,000-3.9%$249/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11116119 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Price change$519,000-1.9%$258/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11116119 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Price change$529,000-3.6%$263/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11116119 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$549,000+719.4%$273/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11116119 Report a problem
        6/13/2011Sold$67,000-40.1%$33/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/13/2011Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Branham Realty Inc #R3052553 Report a problem
        6/12/2011Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Branham Realty Inc #R3052553 Report a problem
        4/15/2011Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Branham Realty Inc #R3052553 Report a problem
        4/7/2011Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Branham Realty Inc #R3052553 Report a problem
        3/26/2011Listed for sale$111,900+24.5%$56/sqft
        Source: Branham Realty Inc #R3060040 Report a problem
        2/26/2011Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Kroll Real Estate & Mortgage Services Report a problem
        1/1/2011Listing removed$89,900$45/sqft
        Source: Branham Realty Inc #R3060040 Report a problem
        1/1/2011Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        9/11/2010Listed for sale$89,900$45/sqft
        Source: Branham Realty Inc #R3060040 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$944 +5.2%$78,886 +3%
        2023$897 -5.5%$76,588 +3%
        2022$949 +1.9%$74,357 +3%
        2021$931 +1.1%$72,191 +1.4%
        2020$921 -0.9%$71,194 +2.3%
        2019$929 $69,593 +1.9%
        2018$929 +3.9%$68,295 +2.1%
        2017$895 +3.1%$66,890 +2.1%
        2016$868 -0.6%$65,514 +0.7%
        2015$873 -2.6%$65,059 +0.8%
        2014$896 +1%$64,543 +1.5%
        2013$888 -13.2%$63,589 -16.1%
        2012$1,023 -57.3%$75,754 -27.6%
        2011$2,393 +7.3%$104,598 +10%
        2010$2,229 -40.4%$95,089 -47.1%
        2009$3,739 +47.6%$179,589 +4.8%
        2008$2,534 -3.6%$171,433 +3%
        2007$2,627 -6.3%$166,440 +2.5%
        2006$2,803 $162,380 +3%
        2005-- $157,650 +3%
        2004$1,329 +520.9%$153,058 +1.9%
        2003$214 -91.7%$150,204 +2.4%
        2002$2,584 -1.1%$146,684
        2001$2,613 +1.3%$146,684
        2000$2,579 +8.6%$146,684
        1999$2,374 $146,684

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Boca Woods

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable