Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    11168 Soape Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    2beds
    1,642sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $173,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,500

    $156,000 - $193,000

    $1,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sweet as Honey! 2 bedroom 2 bath home at the end of a dead end street, large living room, a kitchen dining area with snack bar and lots of cabinets. Covered carport, front porch and covered back patio with lots of room to roam in the back yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Otto Goodwin 985-474-0339,

    RE/MAX Select

    Bought with:

    Hayden Bell

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2459200MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 18.5 x 12.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.0 x 12.0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14.5 x 11.0
    Living room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 24.0 x 12.5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,240
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, One Space
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: 221' x 121'
    • Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2181509
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • Year built: 1984

DateEventPrice
    9/10/2024Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2459200 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Pending sale$160,000$97/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2459200 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$160,000+87.5%$97/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2459200 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2107732 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/19/2016Pending sale$85,334$52/sqft
    Source: Real Living Bobby Drude & Associates #2050608 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Listed for sale$85,334-36.8%$52/sqft
    6/24/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listing removed$135,000$82/sqft
    Source: Latter & Blum Classic Homes & Properties ERA Powered #931028 Report a problem
    11/26/2012Listed for sale$135,000$82/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$127 +0.4%$8,607
    2024$127 -26.3%$8,607 -4.3%
    2023$172 $8,992
    2022$172 +0%$8,992
    2021$172 0%$8,992
    2020$172 +0.2%$8,992
    2019$171 -83.5%$8,992
    2018$1,035 +499.2%$8,992 +14.3%
    2017$173 +296.3%$7,870
    2016$44 -95.2%$7,870 -4%
    2015$907 +1065.7%$8,199
    2014$78 +15.1%$8,199 +86%
    2013$68 $4,408
    2012-- $4,408
    2011-- $4,408
    2010-- $4,408
    2009-- $4,408
    2008-- $4,408 +8.8%
    2007-- $4,051
    2006-- $4,051
    2005-- $4,051

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70403