Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $185,090

    1117 Bent Tree Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    3beds
    1,838sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Easy access to I-30! Amenities!! This beautiful 3 br 2 ba home has new flooring and paint throughout. Large windows in the front office, cozy living room with fireplace, soaking tub in the master bath, and two car garage with attic storage make this house a home. The Verandah community offers great amenities including a pool, park and covered picnic area all with beautiful views of the lake. Excellent schools nearby. Contact today for a tour! Pets ok. Small dogs and cats allowed. No smoking or vaping. Renter responsible for all utilities. Lawn care negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,838 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52720060012091

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Royse City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$274,000$149/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21133985 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$274,000-3.8%$149/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21133985 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$284,900$155/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21133985 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rent$2,500+31.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2025Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$2,250-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Price change$2,300-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/24/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$2,969 +10.4%$185,090 +10.5%
    2016$2,689 +12.9%$167,490 +7.2%
    2015$2,381 $156,230 +6.6%
    2014$2,381 $146,510 +2%
    2013-- $143,680 +1.9%
    2012-- $140,990 +422.2%
    2010-- $27,000
    2009-- $27,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Verandah