Skip main navigation
Sold for $768,000
  • $768,000

    1117 Old Vintage Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    5beds
    3,457sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $802,100 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $3,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $802,100

    $754,000 - $858,000

    $3,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a stunner in Chesapeake? How about one with sought after Great Bridge schools? Maybe one with a huge lot and an oasis as a backyard including an inground pool and a Tiki Bar? This one is a beautiful all brick two-story home in an upscale neighborhood! Huge kitchen with an island & lots of storage, two-story foyer, open floor plan w/9' ceilings, huge deck, encapsulated crawl, newer roof & HVAC, and so much more! Don't miss out on seeing this one! 2025-09-16

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    Chesapeake - Mt. Pleasant Office

    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Towne Realty Solds,MLS#: 10592420

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,457
    • Total interior livable area: 3,457 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0598002000170

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chesapeake

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $672,000
    • Annual tax amount: $6,787
    • Date on market: 9/17/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2025Sold$768,000$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2025Contingent$768,000$222/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10592420 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$768,000+60%$222/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10592420 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Sold$480,000+3.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2011Listed for sale$464,900+50%$134/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Co. LLC #1110062 Report a problem
    3/4/2002Sold$310,000+313.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2001Sold$75,000+33.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/1999Sold$56,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,787 +3.9%$672,000 +3.9%
    2024$6,532 +7.2%$646,700 +7.2%
    2023$6,090 +1.6%$603,000 +5.6%
    2022$5,996 +19.2%$571,000 +19.2%
    2021$5,028 $478,900 +4.9%
    2020-- $456,600
    2019$4,794 +4.8%$456,600 +4.8%
    2018$4,573 -0.8%$435,500 -0.8%
    2017$4,611 0%$439,100
    2016$4,611 $439,100
    2015$4,611 $439,100
    2014$4,611 +0%$439,100
    2013$4,611 $439,100
    2012$4,611 -1.1%$439,100 -1.1%
    2011$4,663 -5.1%$444,100 -5.1%
    2010$4,914 -4.1%$468,000 -4.1%
    2009$5,124 -3.2%$488,000 -3.2%
    2008$5,295 -8%$504,300 -7.1%
    2007$5,756 +1.1%$543,000 +5.8%
    2006$5,694 +24%$513,000 +43%
    2004$4,591 +18.6%$358,700 +18.6%
    2003$3,872 +8.8%$302,500 +8.8%
    2002$3,560 +15.1%$278,100 +15.1%
    2001$3,092 $241,600
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Great Bridge

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $802,100
    2% more
    +$16,042
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $818,142
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $802,100
    2% more
    +$16,042
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $818,142