Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $442,200

    11173 Lager Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $442,200 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,200

    $385,000 - $491,000

    $2,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,718/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,718/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1,680-square-foot 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 11173 Lager Rd, Phelan, CA 92371, is available for $2,000 per month. Situated on a massive lot, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, scenic territorial views, and functional living space in a peaceful rural setting. Property Highlights Spacious Interior: A single-story layout featuring approximately 1,680 square feet of livable space. Bedroom & Bathrooms: Includes 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Expansive Lot: Set on spacious of land, providing plenty of room for outdoor activities, storage, or enjoying the quiet Phelan landscape. Climate Control: Equipped with central heating for year-round comfort. Scenic Location: Enjoy territorial views and a low-density neighborhood known for its quiet, rural feel. Location & Neighborhood Community: Located in Phelan, a community known for its semi-urban/rural mix and proximity to the Mountain High ski resort area. Safety: The area boasts a very low crime score of 2/10, according to Homescom. Schools: Nearby schools include Phelan Elementary, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School. Convenience: While situated on a peaceful dirt road, the home is not far from paved roads and essential local services. Directions to property: Phelan RD to Wilson Ranch make left: To Rancho RD make left: To Lager RD make right: Second house on the right side of the road. Renter is responsible for gas, electric, and water.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3069571060000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phelan

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100
    • Administrative fee: $30

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2002Sold$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,583 +6.7%$368,026 +2%
    2024$4,294 +1.2%$360,810 +2%
    2023$4,245 +63%$353,736 +71.6%
    2022$2,605 -4.3%$206,086 +2%
    2021$2,723 +7.8%$202,045 +1%
    2020$2,527 +1.9%$199,973 +2%
    2019$2,481 +8.7%$196,052 +2%
    2018$2,281 +1.7%$192,208 +2%
    2017$2,243 $188,439 +2%
    2016$2,243 +1.3%$184,744 +1.5%
    2015$2,214 +1.2%$181,969 +2%
    2014$2,188 $178,405 +0.5%
    2013-- $177,599 +2%
    2012-- $174,116 +2.8%
    2010-- $169,426 -0.2%
    2009-- $169,829 +2%
    2008-- $166,499 +2%
    2007-- $163,234 +2%
    2006-- $160,033 +2%
    2005-- $156,895 +2%
    2004-- $153,819 +28%
    2003-- $120,184
    2002-- $120,184
    2001-- $120,184
    2000-- $120,184

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92371