Skip main navigation
Active
  • $23,795

    11178 E 48th Rd, Cadillac, MI 49601

    --beds
    --baths
    1.97Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.97 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gently sloping terrainWide-open views
    Discover the perfect setting for your future home on this 1.97-acre cleared parcel just off McBain Road, ideally located between Cadillac and McBain. The gently sloping terrain offers an excellent layout for a future build, while electricity has already been run into the property, providing a head start for development. A small gravel pad is already in place, giving you a convenient starting point for your plans. Surrounded by large stretches of farmland, the peaceful country setting offers wide-open views and a landscape that is unlikely to change quickly. Enjoy the quiet charm of rural living with the convenience of being just a short drive to shopping, schools, and amenities in Cadillac or McBain. Whether you're planning a future home site, hobby farm, or country retreat, this property offers a beautiful, practical foundation for bringing your vision to life.
    52 days
    |
    216
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael McGuire 231-920-1571,

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Cadillac 231-775-1737

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26011347MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.97 Acres
      • Dimensions: 370 x 226
      • Features: Rolling Hills, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 210925210102
      • Zoning description: RES.

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Cadillac

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,752
      • Annual tax amount: $421
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,372/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$23,795+58.6%
        Source: NGLRMLS #1942826 Report a problem
        3/31/2020Listing removed$15,000
        Source: Real Estate One #1871843 Report a problem
        2/14/2020Listed for sale$15,000
        Source: Real Estate One #1871843 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$422 +4.6%$16,700 +68.7%
        2024$403 +4%$9,900 +13.8%
        2023$387 -5.4%$8,700 +13%
        2022$409 $7,700 -4.9%
        2021-- $8,100 +1.3%
        2020$346 $8,000 +19.4%
        2019-- $6,700 +39.6%
        2018-- $4,800 -2%
        2017-- $4,900 +63.3%
        2016-- $3,000
        2015-- $3,000 -14.3%
        2013-- $3,500 -31.4%
        2012-- $5,100
        2011-- $5,100 -19%
        2010-- $6,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49601

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        7 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable