Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $308,400

    1118 Bunch Ford Rd, Holly Hill, SC 29059

    4beds
    2,349sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    5 Acres Lot
    $308,400 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,400

    $274,000 - $342,000

    $1,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic opportunity to own FIVE ACRES of land, filled with privacy and peaceful country living. A spacious one story home offering tons of natural light, cathedral ceilings, four bedrooms, two bathrooms, a sunroom, and beautiful laminate wood floors. The kitchen is large and offers plenty of counter space and a pantry. The Master Bathroom has tile floors, a garden tub, dual sinks, and a stand up shower, and a walk-in closet. There is another walk-in closet in the master bedroom. This home is minutes to downtown Holly Hill. Please book a private tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,349 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03180002024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holly Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Misc Interior: Ceilings - 9'+, Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Walk-In Closets
    • New Owned: Pre-Owned
    • Master Bedroom: Walk-In Closets, Ceiling Fan, Downstairs
    • Cooling: Central
    • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Lot Description: Wooded, 5 - 10 Acres
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • Heat: Electric
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Misc Exterior: Fence - Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2020Sold$140,000-15.2%$60/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #19026366 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Pending sale$165,000$70/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate - Charleston Central #19026366 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$165,000-5.7%$70/sqft
    10/3/2019Price change$175,000-7.9%$74/sqft
    9/18/2019Listed for sale$190,000+171.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #19026366 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Sold$70,000+10.2%$30/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #17008858 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Pending sale$63,500$27/sqft
    Source: Southern Breezes Real Estate Ltd. Co #17008858 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for sale$63,500+154%$27/sqft
    10/6/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/1/2016Price change$25,000+25%$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/17/2016Price change$20,000-20%$9/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/14/2016Price change$25,000+900%$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/12/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/10/2015Sold$2,500-90%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2015Price change$25,000-82.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/7/2008Sold$140,000-6.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2008Listed for sale$150,000+650%$64/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Report a problem
    10/25/2000Sold$20,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,706 +13%$261,000 +35.4%
    2023$1,510 +2.6%$192,800
    2022$1,471 +1.6%$192,800
    2021$1,448 +7.8%$192,800
    2020$1,344 -0.5%--
    2019$1,351 +2.5%$7,712 +21.3%
    2018$1,318 $6,356 -33.3%
    2017$1,318 $9,534
    2016-- $9,534
    2015$1,229 $9,534 +50%
    2014-- $6,356 -4.9%
    2013-- $6,680
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- $124,200
    2006-- $124,200
    2005-- $124,200
    2004-- $124,200
    2003-- $124,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29059