Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $565,000

    1118 E Harding Rd, Turlock, CA 95380

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $549,900 Zestimate®
    $504/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1-acre Ranchette with 2 homes plus a studio main house 3 bedrooms 2 bath second home 2 bedrooms 1 bath. Studio on property also generates income lots of potential. live in one rent out the other two units, or great for large family
    125 days
    |
    41
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Rosas DRE #01345144 209-602-4178,

    The Land Group

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226005938Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Shape Regular
      Details
      • Parcel number: 044050003000
      • Zoning description: A210
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1935

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic System
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Propane Tank Leased

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Turlock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $504/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $543,608
      • Annual tax amount: $5,804
      • Price range: $565K - $565K
      • Date on market: 1/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $549,900

        $500,000 - $599,000

        $2,234/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Sold$550,000-2.7%$491/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/31/2026Pending sale$565,000$504/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226005938 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listed for sale$565,000-5.7%$504/sqft
        1/1/2026Listing removed$599,000$535/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #224152377 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$599,000$535/sqft
        8/12/2025Pending sale$599,000$535/sqft
        7/16/2025Price change$599,000-7.7%$535/sqft
        6/16/2025Price change$649,000-6.6%$579/sqft
        12/19/2024Listed for sale$695,000+78.2%$621/sqft
        10/13/2004Sold$390,000$348/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,804 +1.9%$543,608 +2%
        2024$5,696 +0.2%$532,950 +2%
        2023$5,686 +25%$522,501 +25.8%
        2022$4,549 +26.6%$415,500 +27.1%
        2021$3,592 +14.3%$326,980 +14.5%
        2020$3,144 -0.3%$285,500
        2019$3,153 +0.6%$285,500 +2.5%
        2018$3,133 +6.8%$278,500 +6.3%
        2017$2,935 +4.9%$262,000
        2016$2,798 +42.2%$262,000 +25.4%
        2015$1,967 $209,000 +15.2%
        2014$1,967 $181,500 +14.9%
        2012-- $158,000
        2011-- $158,000 +16.2%
        2010-- $136,000 -34.2%
        2009-- $206,700 -38.7%
        2008-- $337,000 -16.9%
        2007-- $405,755 +2%
        2006-- $397,800 +2%
        2005-- $390,000 +184.7%
        2004$1,675 +3.5%$136,963 +1.9%
        2003$1,618 $134,453 +2%
        2002-- $131,817

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95380

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable