Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,900

    1118 Liberty Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    4beds
    2,276sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $257,900 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $2,147 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,900

    $242,000 - $276,000

    $2,147/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bed, 3 full bath, split-level single family house. HUGE backyard with mature trees, enclosed by new 6ft cedar privacy fence, backs directly to Constitution Trail (with access from yard). No backyard neighbors! Tons of updates. Fabulous location close to parks, grocery store, restaurants, pharmacy. 6 min drive to ISU campus / Uptown Normal; 5 min to Heartland, 11 min to Rivian. Great family home in a quiet, established neighborhood. Unit 5 schools! Minimum credit score 650. Minimum monthly income 3x the monthly rent. Up to 2 pets considered with additional pet deposit and monthly pet rent of $50 per pet. (Breed restrictions apply.) Tenants pay utilities. Tenants responsible for mowing and yard upkeep. Up to 2 pets considered with additional pet deposit and monthly pet rent of $50 per pet. NO smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Fully fenced backyard, Garden
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1421262034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Normal

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/12/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$2,250-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for rent$2,300+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$2,250-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2017Sold$150,000-2%$66/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10181676 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Pending sale$153,000$67/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bloomington #2164070 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Price change$153,000-1.2%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice #2154134 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Price change$154,900-1.7%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice #2154134 Report a problem
    3/5/2016Price change$157,500-4.5%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice #2154134 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listed for sale$165,000$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice #2154134 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,232 +5.9%$64,442 +11.7%
    2023$4,939 +5.5%$57,702 +10.7%
    2022$4,683 +17.9%$52,129 +6%
    2021$3,971 $49,183 +2.2%
    2020-- $48,143 +0.5%
    2019-- $47,884 +1.1%
    2018$3,713 $47,377
    2017$3,713 +3.7%$47,377
    2016$3,580 +4.3%$47,377 +2.4%
    2015$3,433 $46,267
    2014$3,433 +1.9%$46,267
    2013$3,370 +3.2%$46,267 -0.8%
    2012$3,264 $46,626 -1.6%
    2011$3,264 +0.7%$47,374
    2010$3,243 +1.9%$47,374
    2009$3,183 +4.9%$47,374 +3.5%
    2008$3,034 +3.1%$45,767 +3%
    2007$2,943 $44,434 +0.9%
    2006-- $44,037 +4%
    2005-- $42,351 +7.2%
    2002-- $39,492 +4%
    2001-- $37,988 +4%
    2000-- $36,516

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761