WOW! Nestled in a prime Baton Rouge location, this beautifully updated 3BR, 2BA home seamlessly combines modern interior style with a backyard paradise. Step inside to an open floor plan covered in seamless luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the entire home...NO CARPET. The bright and airy kitchen is a designer's dream, showcasing painted white cabinets, elegant granite countertops, a classic travertine backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Peace of mind comes standard here, thanks to major recent updates including fresh paint inside and out, brand-new energy-efficient windows, and a roof that is only 5 years old. Nicely renovated primary bedroom closet area with lots of space added. The true showstopper is the backyard oasis, where a gorgeous, mature oak tree casts perfect shade over a pristine gunite saltwater pool, creating the ultimate private setting for outdoor entertaining or quiet afternoons. Call now for your private showing!
For sale
$324,900
11181 Paddock Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
3beds
1,839sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1994
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$5/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor planGorgeous mature oak treeElegant granite countertopsPristine gunite saltwater poolStainless steel appliancesClassic travertine backsplashPainted white cabinets
- 1 hour |
- 61 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Johnny Mondello,
Property First Realty Group 225-443-0055
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026009012
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 241.38
- Width: 14.9
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 206.7
- Width: 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 167.58
- Width: 12.6
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Dressing Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 180.96
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 140.4
- Length: 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 416
- Dimensions: 26 x 16
Heating
- Central, Gas Heat
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Elec Stove Con, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Varied Heights, Crown Molding
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Attic: Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,857
- Total interior livable area: 1,839 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 4+ Cars Park, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Salt Water
- Fencing: Full,Wood,Other
- Frontage length: 47
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 47 x 122 x 160 x 20 x 217
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 01465716
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Wood Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Entergy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Ascot
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $60 annually
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,279
- Price range: $324.9K - $324.9K
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900+30%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,900$136/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties #2017004446 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 +6.6% | $24,990 |
| 2024 | $2,138 -1.8% | $24,990 |
| 2023 | $2,178 -0.2% | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $2,183 +2.2% | $24,990 |
| 2021 | $2,135 +0.2% | $24,990 |
| 2020 | $2,131 -29.6% | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $3,027 +1.3% | $24,990 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $24,990 +20.1% |
| 2017 | $2,989 +77.1% | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,688 +2.4% | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,648 +0.2% | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $1,645 -32% | $20,800 |
| 2012 | $2,419 +8.8% | $20,800 |
| 2011 | $2,224 | $20,800 |
| 2010 | $2,224 +46.1% | $20,800 |
| 2009 | $1,523 +32.5% | $20,800 +20.6% |
| 2008 | $1,149 -0.5% | $17,250 +0.3% |
| 2007 | $1,155 +0.8% | $17,200 |
| 2006 | $1,145 +1% | $17,200 |
| 2005 | $1,134 +3.5% | $17,200 +1.2% |
| 2004 | $1,096 -1.8% | $17,000 -1.2% |
| 2003 | $1,117 +42.5% | $17,200 +22.9% |
| 2002 | $784 | $14,000 |
| 2001 | $784 +12% | $14,000 |
| 2000 | $700 | $14,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jones Creek