Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $519,000

    1119 Bayside Road, Trenton, ME 04605

    3beds
    3,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully landscaped yardGranite countertopsAbove-ground poolPrivate back deckSoaking tubFinished walk-out basementWalk-in closet
    Set on 4± private acres in Trenton, this spacious 3BR/3BA 2005 Ranch home offers 3,000+/- sq ft of versatile living space designed for comfort and functionality. The inviting eat-in kitchen features granite countertops and flows into a bright living area with a heat pump for year-round efficiency. A first-floor primary suite provides convenience with a walk-in closet, soaking tub, and separate shower, while two additional bedrooms, a dining room and a full bath complete the main level. The finished walk-out basement expands your living space with a cozy family room with woodstove, large game room w/pool table, office space, and a workshop--ideal for hobbies, entertaining, or working from home. Enjoy outdoor living on the private back deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard and above-ground pool. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage and automatic standby generator. Ideally located between Ellsworth & Acadia National Park offering the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility.
    44 days
    |
    43
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Realty of Maine

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1656060MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Full Bath, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Shower, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Daylight,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,000
      • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,000
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      • Features: Near Town, Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: TRENM021L011001
      • Zoning: Residential Rural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Fiberglass,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup, Underground
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,736
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$519,000$173/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1656060 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$519,000$173/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1656060 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,598 +17.2%$306,200 +50%
        2023$3,071 +7.9%$204,200
        2022$2,845 +1.7%$204,200
        2021$2,798 +2.9%$204,200
        2020$2,720 +13.7%$204,200 +1.6%
        2019$2,393 +9.9%$200,900 -0.7%
        2018$2,178 +7.2%$202,400
        2017$2,032 +0.4%$202,400 +0.3%
        2016$2,024 -1.3%$201,800 +0.4%
        2015$2,050 -0.3%$201,000 -0.3%
        2014$2,057 -3.2%$201,700 -1.3%
        2013$2,126 $204,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04605

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable