Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $662,000

    1119 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    3beds
    2,044sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $662,000 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $3,037 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,000

    $622,000 - $708,000

    $3,037/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,759/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,759/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Old world charm meets modern amenities in this completely renovated Cape style home in the heart of Haddon Heights! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an all new interior & exterior with all of today's most sought after finishings. A light, bright and neutral showplace with an open layout ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Enter the architecturally pleasing foyer with A frame ceiling which leads to the living area boasting a fireplace with custom millwork surround. Engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main level. The kitchen features an abundance of white cabinetry, granite counter tops and center island, tiled backsplash and stainless steel appliances as well as access to the deck and rear yard. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and has a lavish private bathroom. There is also a powder room on the main level. Upstairs you will find 2 other generous sized bedrooms and a spacious hall bath. A full, unfinished basement provides extra storage space. Upgraded light fixtures throughout and today's most popular color palette make this home even more inviting. Like new construction...nothing to do but pack your bags and move in. Conveniently located close to all major routes, shopping and dining with top rated schools. A wonderful place to call home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1800067000000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Haddon Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$532,000+1.4%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2042890 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Pending sale$524,900$257/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #NJCD2042890 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Contingent$524,900$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2042890 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$524,900+94.4%$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2042890 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Sold$270,000-1.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2010Listing removed$275,000$135/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5681404 Report a problem
    3/29/2010Price change$275,000-4.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5681404 Report a problem
    10/28/2009Price change$289,000-3.3%$141/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #1119prospectridge Report a problem
    10/21/2009Listed for sale$299,000-0.3%$146/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #1119prospectridge Report a problem
    11/17/2008Listing removed$299,900$147/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5384178 Report a problem
    8/4/2008Price change$299,900-4.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5384178 Report a problem
    6/15/2008Listed for sale$314,900+59%$154/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5384178 Report a problem
    6/10/2003Sold$198,000+6.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2002Sold$186,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,312 +1.5%$438,500
    2024$15,084 +1.1%$438,500 +53.9%
    2023$14,927 +54.3%$284,900
    2022$9,672 +0.3%$284,900
    2021$9,644 +3.4%$284,900
    2020$9,328 +1.6%$284,900
    2019$9,179 $284,900
    2018$9,179 +4.3%$284,900
    2017$8,798 +2.1%$284,900
    2016$8,615 +3.3%$284,900
    2015$8,342 +2.7%$284,900
    2014$8,123 +10.2%$284,900
    2012$7,368 +1.7%$284,900
    2011$7,245 -0.4%$284,900
    2010$7,274 -6.1%$284,900
    2009$7,744 $284,900 -4.2%
    2008-- $297,500
    2007-- $297,500 +117.6%
    2006-- $136,700
    2005-- $136,700
    2004-- $136,700
    2003-- $136,700
    2002-- $136,700
    2001-- $136,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08035