Skip main navigation
Active
  • $17,900

    1119 RAILROAD STREET, Rib Lake, WI 54470

    --beds
    --baths
    0.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice yard
    Vacant lot in the Village of Rib Lake. Property features a concrete driveway approach and nice yard. Ideal building site for your new home or storage garage. Conveniently located across from a park and library. Municipal utilities available.
    105 days
    |
    73
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TEAM DIXON GREINER REALTY Phone:715-748-2258,

    DIXON GREINER REALTY, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22403212MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: Buildable, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 176003630000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rib Lake
      • Municipality: Rib Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $15,400
      • Annual tax amount: $249
      • Date on market: 2/5/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $821/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$17,900-5.3%
        Source: WIREX MLS #22403212 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Listing removed$18,900
        Source: WIREX MLS #22403212 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Price change$18,900-5%
        Source: WIREX MLS #22403212 Report a problem
        10/25/2024Price change$19,900-15.3%
        Source: WIREX MLS #22403212 Report a problem
        7/17/2024Listed for sale$23,500+113.6%
        Source: WIREX MLS #22403212 Report a problem
        12/31/2020Sold$11,000-7.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/10/2020Price change$11,900-4.8%
        Source: DIXON GREINER REALTY, LLC #21813741 Report a problem
        10/22/2019Listed for sale$12,500+177.8%
        9/3/2011Listing removed$4,500
        Source: Gregory Realty Inc #120051 Report a problem
        8/18/2011Pending sale$4,500
        Source: Gregory Realty Inc #120051 Report a problem
        7/26/2011Price change$4,500-18.2%
        Source: Gregory Realty Inc #120051 Report a problem
        6/23/2011Price change$5,500-91.8%
        Source: Fannie Mae #120051 Report a problem
        6/22/2011Listed for sale--
        Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
        3/2/2007Sold$67,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$280 +16.8%$11,500
        2023$240 $11,500
        2022$240 -2.9%$11,500
        2021$247 +26.5%$11,500 +47.4%
        2020$195 -1.2%$7,800
        2018$198 +1%$7,800
        2017$196 +2.5%$7,800
        2016$191 -6.4%$7,800
        2015$204 +3.4%$7,800
        2014$197 -1.6%$7,800
        2013$200 -82.3%$7,800 -84.4%
        2011$1,133 +1.9%$50,100 -7.2%
        2010$1,113 -1.4%$54,000
        2009$1,128 $54,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54470

        Getting around

        42 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable