Skip main navigation
Sold for $535,000
  • Listing Provided by: Homequest Real Estate
    Bought with: La Llave Realty
    $535,000

    1119 W Morgan St, Rialto, CA 92376

    4beds
    1,811sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    4,800 Square Feet Lot
    $535,100 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $3,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,100

    $487,000 - $589,000

    $3,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy two-story home awaits you, in the Andover Square community. The home has good functionality and livability, with an adequate layout downstairs for entertaining. Ceiling Fans Throughout. The family room has a gas fireplace. All 4 bedrooms are upstairs. One bedroom could be perfect as a home office, guest room or nursery. Master bedroom has an ensuite. This home is ready for your personal touch, giving you the opportunity to create your dream space. The backyard is low maintenance, with a patio cover and concrete, for a durable surface. Additionally, in the backyard there is a shed on the premises, for great storage capability. It is a well-kept community offering HOA amenities with 2 pools and spa, a sport court, dog friendly, well-maintained green lawn areas, and guest parking. All residence front lawns are maintained by the HOA, making it convenient and remain attractively kept for the homeowners. The neighborhood has great walkability. The community has close proximity to schools, shops, gas stations, and eateries

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Anthony Armstrong DRE #02008804 951-840-6363,

    Homequest Real Estate,

    Debora Armstrong DRE #02027661,

    Homequest Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jessica Quintero, DRE #02015366

    La Llave Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG25265670MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
    • Included: Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
    Features
    • Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage, All Bedrooms Up, Attic, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,811 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,800 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Sprinklers In Front, Lawn, Landscaped, Near Park, Near Public Transit, Paved, Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0128603290000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Plaster, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Repairs Cosmetic,Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Dog Park, Street Lights, Park
    Location
    • Region: Rialto

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $253 monthly
    • Amenities included: Sport Court, Maintenance Front Yard, Barbecue, Playground, Pool, Pets Allowed, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Association name: Andover Square 1
    • Association phone: 888-428-5588

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA 203(k),VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$535,000-2.6%$295/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25265670 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$549,000$303/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25265670 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$549,000$303/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25265670 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$549,000$303/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25265670 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$549,000+433%$303/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25265670 Report a problem
    7/31/1998Sold$103,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,803 +3.8%$177,675 +2%
    2024$2,699 -4.9%$174,191 +2%
    2023$2,839 +7.8%$170,776 +2%
    2022$2,633 +4%$167,427 +2%
    2021$2,531 -0.1%$164,144 +1%
    2020$2,533 +2.1%$162,461 +2%
    2019$2,482 +3.5%$159,276 +2%
    2018$2,398 +5.3%$156,153 +2%
    2017$2,278 $153,092 +2%
    2016$2,278 +17.1%$150,091 +1.5%
    2015$1,945 -0.3%$147,836 +2%
    2014$1,952 $144,940 +0.5%
    2013-- $144,285 +2%
    2012-- $141,456 +2%
    2011-- $138,682 +0.8%
    2010-- $137,645 -0.2%
    2009-- $137,972 +2%
    2008-- $135,266 +2%
    2007-- $132,614 +2%
    2006-- $130,014 +2%
    2005-- $127,465 +2%
    2004-- $124,966 +1.9%
    2003-- $122,676 +2%
    2002-- $120,270 +2%
    2001-- $117,912 +2%
    2000-- $115,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92376