A must see 2 bedroom PLUS office/den and 2.5 bath single level condo with phenomenal beach location in Santa Monica's Ocean Park neighborhood. The architecturally renowned Sea View Collection by William Brantley is perfectly positioned just three blocks from fabulous beaches and one block from Main Street Santa Monica. This unit offers an expansive open living space with wide wood plank floors throughout and large windows that seamlessly connect to an oversized terrace with ample room for multiple entertaining areas. The spacious primary suite showcases hardwood floors, ample walk-in closet. The unit also has an updated powder room and convenient in-unit laundry. This gated complex with two side-by-side parking spaces and abundant guest parking places offers immediate access to popular dining and shopping along Main Street, the iconic Santa Monica Pier and farmers market, the vibrant Venice Beach scene, and seamless freeway connectivity via PCH and I-10 that opens the entire Westside and greater Los Angeles, all while maintaining the serene, residential character that makes Ocean Park one of the most desirable enclaves in the area.
For sale
Price cut: $60K (5/12)
$1,435,000
2115 3rd St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90405
2beds
1,435sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1991
-- sqft lot
$1,406,000 Zestimate®
$1,000/sqft
$1,222/mo HOA
What's special
Phenomenal beach locationSpacious primary suiteExpansive open living spaceAmple walk-in closetGated complexUpdated powder roomHardwood floors
- 35 days |
- 678 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Pound DRE # 01229477 310-710-6149,
Compass 310-820-0195
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26703753
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Walk-In Closet, Patio Covered
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Air Conditioning, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Elevator
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Den, Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,435
- Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Side By Side, Secured, Garage Door Opener
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 4
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4289013031
- Zoning: SMOP2*
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Architectural
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Card/Code Access, Gated, Automatic Gate, Secured Community
- Subdivision: Seaview Collection
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated Parking, Guest Parking, Controlled Access, Elevator(s), Storage
- Services included: Building and Grounds, Maintenance Paid, Trash, Insurance
- HOA fee: $1,222 monthly
Location
- Region: Santa Monica
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,000/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $488,524
- Annual tax amount: $6,567
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
Estimated market value
$1,406,000
$1.34M - $1.48M
$7,796/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,435,000-4%$1,000/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000$1,042/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 +6.5% | $488,524 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,165 +1.7% | $478,946 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,062 +1.5% | $469,556 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,972 +3% | $460,350 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,799 +0.7% | $451,324 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $446,697 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,757 +7.4% | $437,939 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,361 | $429,353 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,361 +0.6% | $420,935 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,327 +3.5% | $412,683 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,145 +2.6% | $406,485 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,012 | $398,524 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $388,946 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $381,321 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $378,472 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $379,372 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $371,934 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $364,642 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $357,493 |
| 2005 | -- | $357,493 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $343,613 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $337,316 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $330,703 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $317,862 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ocean Park