Skip main navigation
Contingent
$475,000
4beds
2,171sqft

103 Wigfall Ct, Lexington, SC 29072

4beds
2,171sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1992
1.66 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$219 price/sqft
$51/mo HOA

What's special

All-brick executive homeTankless water heaterUpgraded appliancesTile backsplashOversized screen porchThree generously sized bedroomsRecently updated private bath

Gorgeous all-brick executive home in desirable Governors Grant. This home is located on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood at 1.66 acres. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths in 2171 sf. Original oak hardwoods throughout main level. Formal dining room with heavy molding. Eat-in kitchen with white cabinets, tile backsplash, and ...

23 days
|
4,639
|
409
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631970MLS Logo

RE/MAX At The Lake

Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631970MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Bath-Shared, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Bath-Shared
  • Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Kitchen
  • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Floors-Hardwood, Pantry, Granite Counters, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted
  • Level: Main
Heating
  • Central, Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Convection Oven, Free-Standing Range, Self Clean, Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Heated Space, Utility Room, Main Level
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Attic: Storage,Attic Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,171
  • Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 1.66 Acres
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
  • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Parcel number: 00333702001

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1992

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Pool
  • Subdivision: GOVERNORS GRANT
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Clubhouse, Common Area Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • HOA fee: $610 annually
Location
  • Region: Lexington

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $475,000
  • Annual tax amount: $2,837
  • Date on market: 4/19/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Contingent$475,000$219/sqft
Source: Consolidated MLS #631970 Report a problem
4/19/2026Listed for sale$475,000$219/sqft
Source: Consolidated MLS #631970 Report a problem
5/31/2022Sold$475,000+11.8%$219/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/29/2022Listed for sale$425,000+1.4%$196/sqft
Source: Consolidated MLS #539695 Report a problem
4/1/2022Listing removed--
Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
3/25/2022Listed for sale$419,000+30.9%$193/sqft
Source: Consolidated MLS #537286 Report a problem
3/19/2021Sold$320,000+24.3%$147/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/1/2011Sold$257,500-0.9%$119/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/12/2011Price change$259,900-3.7%$120/sqft
Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Realtors #282825 Report a problem
1/27/2011Listed for sale$269,900+3.8%$124/sqft
4/12/2007Sold$260,000+31.3%$120/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/10/1998Sold$198,000$91/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,837 +4.4%$19,000
2023$2,716 +42.5%$19,000 +48.4%
2022$1,906 $12,800 -33.3%
2021-- $19,200 +110.8%
2019-- $9,108
2018$1,416 +1.9%$9,108
2017$1,390 +3.1%$9,108 +0%
2016$1,348 +0.9%$9,107
2015$1,336 $9,107 -8.7%
2014$1,336 -4.5%$9,971 +0%
2013$1,398 $9,970
2012-- $9,970
2011-- $9,970
2010-- $9,970 -4.1%
2009-- $10,400
2008-- $10,400 +15%
2007-- $9,040
2006-- $9,040
2005-- $9,040 +28.8%
2004-- $7,020
2003-- $7,020 +0.9%
2001-- $6,960 +23.4%
2000-- $5,640

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,544/mo
Principal & interest
$2303
Property taxes
$190
HOA Fees
$51
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $469,400

    $446,000 - $493,000

    $2,282/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29072