Skip main navigation
Sold for $149,000
  • $149,000

    112 Arch St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    4beds
    2baths
    1,708sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1885
    -- sqft lot
    $173,900 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,900

    $162,000 - $188,000

    $1,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $963/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $963/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Ishpeming, this duplex is within walking distance of downtown and Ishpeming Playgrounds. Both levels feature 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, an eat-in kitchen, and a living room. The first-level unit does have a washer and dryer hook-up and has access to the dry full-height basement. Some updates in the past few years include a few newer windows, flooring, paint, and interior and exterior doors. The backyard is partially fenced in and has an outdoor balcony from the second floor. Both units are currently rented with great tenants until 07/31/2023, with rent totaling $1570 a month. Call for more information or to view this investment property!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 525125015600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1885

• SHORELINE: Not Applicable
    • STYLE: 2 Story
    • ROAD TYPE: Public
    • MAIN FLOOR FULL BATH: 1.0, Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2023Sold$149,000-3.9%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #50109661_49849 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Contingent$155,000$91/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50109661 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for sale$155,000-6.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50109661 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Report a problem
    12/15/2022Price change$165,000+10%$97/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50097802 Report a problem
    11/12/2022Price change$150,000-10.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$167,500+150%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2021Sold$67,000-8.1%$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #1123798_49849 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$72,900$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #1123798 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$72,900$43/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1123798 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Pending sale$72,900$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST REALTY #1123798 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Listed for sale$72,900$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST REALTY #1123798 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,228 -52.1%$63,750 +22.4%
    2024$2,563 +7.4%$52,100 +5.8%
    2023$2,387 +59.4%$49,250 +31.7%
    2022$1,497 +1.9%$37,400 +3.7%
    2021$1,469 +4.6%$36,050 +1%
    2019$1,404 $35,700 +8%
    2018-- $33,050 -4.8%
    2017-- $34,700 +3.3%
    2016-- $33,600
    2015-- $33,600 +10.3%
    2014-- $30,450 +2.7%
    2012-- $29,650
    2011-- $29,650
    2010-- $29,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49849