This stylish 2-bedroom townhouse is ideally located along sought-after Ski Hill Road—an easy walk to downtown Driggs and directly en route to Grand Targhee. Inside, expansive two-story ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows flood the main living space with natural light. The upgraded kitchen features a contrasting island, tile backsplash and vented hood. The main-level primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with glass and elegant tile work. A smartly designed powder/laundry room maximizes functionality. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers a second living area, office, or future bunk space, along with a private guest bedroom and shared bath. With an attached garage and modern details throughout, this home combines comfort, style and convenience in one of Teton Valley's most coveted locations.
For sale
$724,000
112 Aspen Meadows Rd APT 36, Driggs, ID 83422
2beds
1,552sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2023
-- sqft lot
$705,900 Zestimate®
$466/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
Attached garageModern details throughoutPrivate guest bedroomVented hoodContrasting islandExpansive two-story ceilingsUpgraded kitchen
- 42 days |
- 206 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tayson Rockefeller 208-354-2439,
Teton Valley Realty
Source: TBOR,MLS#: 26-592
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,552
- Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 550
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Terrace
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Features: Many Trees, Cul-De-Sac, ST Rentals Allowed, Landscaped, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: RPA00208000036
- Zoning description: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stick Built On Site
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stoneridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,400 annually
Location
- Region: Driggs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $466/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,606
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
$705,900
$671,000 - $741,000
$3,310/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $724,000$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $724,000$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $724,000$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listing removed | $724,000$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $724,000-3.3%$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $749,000-5.8%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $795,000+14.4%$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Price change | $695,000-2.8%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $715,000$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Price change | $715,000-4.5%$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $749,000$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83422