112 Astor Dr, Rochester, NY 14610
Home value
$325,200
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,707/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,707/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,707/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,358/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,358/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
James David Ernstrom 585-248-0250,
RE/MAX Realty Group
Sarah M Pastecki, 10401282574
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Attic, Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,554
- Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Storage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Private Yard, See Remarks
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 50 x 352
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2620001381000001038000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Cedar, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1937
Details
- Builder model: Traditional
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rochester
- Subdivision: Astor Terrace
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $325,000+3.2%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $315,000-5.9%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,900+146.3%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2014 | Sold | $136,000-20%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2009 | Listing removed | $169,900$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #910292 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $169,900+41.7%$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #910292 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2000 | Sold | $119,900$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $156,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $156,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $156,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $156,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $156,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $156,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $156,300 +18% |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $132,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $132,500 -8.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $145,000 +22.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $118,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $118,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $118,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $118,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $118,300 +15.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $102,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $102,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 14610