Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $194,100

    112 Botcher Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    3beds
    1,142sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1830
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $194,100 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,100

    $179,000 - $210,000

    $1,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with 24 x 24 pole barn for all of your toys on country setting. Recent updates include; new kitchen cupboards and counter tops, all new stainless steel appliances, new paint throughout, new flooring, new furnace, new hot water tank, all new pex plumbing, all new bathrooms, some new windows, new deck and steps. 1 bedroom down, and 2 bedrooms upstairs. A must see home close to schools and town, but out far enough for NO village taxes!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5420896710900882932

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1830

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newark

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Circuit Breakers - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Pex Plumbing- Some
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Additional Structures: Barn / Outbuilding
    • Foundation Description: Stone, Block
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Formal Dining Room
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel
    • Heating Fuel Description: Propane
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Additional Exterior Features: Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Lot Information: Agricultural District, Rural Road
    • Basement Description: Partial
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Floor Description: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Laminate-Some
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air
    • Water Resources: Well
    • Water Heater Fuel: Electric
    • Garage Description: No Garage
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Arcadia-542089
    • Roof Description: Shingles, Asphalt
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 542089-067-109-0000-882-932-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2020Sold$110,000-8.3%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1245314 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Pending sale$119,900$105/sqft
    Source: Towpath Homes #R1245314 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Price change$119,900-7.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Towpath Homes #R1245314 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for sale$129,900+251.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Towpath Homes #R1245314 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Sold$37,000-16.9%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2018Pending sale$44,500$39/sqft
    Source: Towpath Homes #R1093262 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Price change$44,500-10.8%$39/sqft
    Source: Towpath Homes #R1093262 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Price change$49,900-13.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Towpath Homes #R1093262 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listed for sale$57,500-13%$50/sqft
    Source: Towpath Homes #R1093262 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listing removed$66,101+18%$58/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/21/2018Listed for sale$55,999-30.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/11/2017Sold$81,000+12%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/10/2007Sold$72,340+55.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/1997Sold$46,500$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $157,800
    2024-- $157,800 +104.9%
    2023-- $77,000
    2022-- $77,000
    2021-- $77,000
    2020-- $77,000
    2019-- $77,000
    2018-- $77,000
    2017$2,212 $77,000
    2016-- $77,000
    2015-- $77,000
    2014-- $77,000
    2013-- $77,000
    2012-- $77,000
    2011-- $77,000
    2010-- $77,000
    2009-- $77,000
    2008-- $77,000
    2007-- $77,000
    2006-- $77,000 +54%
    2005-- $50,000 +54.3%
    2004-- $32,400
    2003-- $32,400
    2002-- $32,400 +14.1%
    2001-- $28,400
    2000-- $28,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14513