Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    112 Fallow Field Rd, Rayne, LA 70578

    4beds
    2,362sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $269,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,000

    $256,000 - $282,000

    $2,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $275/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $275/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to life in Country Lakes Subdivision! Tucked away from the hustle and noise of town, this beautifully remodeled home offers the kind of quiet, easy lifestyle so many are searching for. Fresh paint and updated light fixtures create a bright, inviting atmosphere, while stunning new granite countertops bring a polished touch to the heart of the home. The home also includes new vinyl plank flooring, new appliances, new carpet, and a new garage door and has lots of natural light pouring in! Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard ,perfect for relaxing evenings. Front landscaping adds charm and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Living in Country Lakes means enjoying wide-open surroundings while still having access to neighborhood amenities like a fishing pond and the community pool , ideal for cooling off on warm Louisiana days!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Drake Abshire,

    Epique Realty

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600001497MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,362 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 100
    • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6152409
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold--
    Source: RAA #2600001497 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$269,000$114/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600001497 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$269,000$114/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600001497 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,052 +3.5%$23,237 +3.2%
    2023$1,983 0%$22,520
    2022$1,983 -0.4%$22,520
    2021$1,991 +0.1%$22,520
    2020$1,989 +5.2%$22,520
    2019$1,891 -2.1%$22,520
    2018$1,932 +563.3%$22,520 +562.4%
    2017$291 $3,400 +100%
    2015$291 $1,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70578