Skip main navigation
Sold for $520,000
  • $520,000

    112 Field Loop, Glassboro, NJ 08028

    3beds
    1,931sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    7,536 Square Feet Lot
    $520,500 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $3,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,500

    $479,000 - $562,000

    $3,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your perfect retreat. This beautifully maintained home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering comfort and convenience for everyday living and entertaining guests. This home boasts custom shutters though out. Step outside and enjoy serene views as the property backs to acres of gorgeous peach orchards, providing unmatched privacy and a picturesque setting year round. Residents also enjoy access to an exceptional club house packed with amenities, including a ballroom, fitness center, billiard room, card room and ping pong area. Relax by the outdoor pool, stay active with bocce ball or take part in the many organized community activities designed for an engaging and vibrant lifestyle. A rare combination of comfort, privacy, and community - this home truly has it all!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Saunders 856-371-4007,

    Century 21 Alliance - Mantua

    Bought with:

    Karen Saunders, 106825

    Century 21 Alliance - Mantua

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2071382MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Unspecified
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 9
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 49 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 X 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Other
    • Description: BRFST RM
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 7
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,931
    • Total interior livable area: 1,931 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,931
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pond, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 7,536 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0600197 0400090
    • Zoning: R6
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $270 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse
    • Services included: Pool(s), Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Health Club, All Ground Fee, Management
    • Association name: ASSOCIAMIDATLANTIC

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,FHA 203(b),Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$520,000+10.7%$269/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2071382 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$469,900$243/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2071382 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$469,900+56.6%$243/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2071382 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Sold$299,990$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,233 $262,300
    2024$9,233 +391.4%$262,300 +388.5%
    2023$1,879 +1%$53,700
    2022$1,860 -1.7%$53,700
    2021$1,892 -0.7%$53,700
    2020$1,906 +33.3%$53,700
    2019$1,429 $53,700
    2018$1,429 +148.5%$53,700
    2017$575 +2.2%$53,700 +223.5%
    2016$563 +2.3%$16,600
    2015$550 $16,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08028