Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,755,300

    112 Good Hill Rd, Weston, CT 06883

    5beds
    6,722sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    4.27 Acres Lot
    $2,755,300 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $7,540 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,755,300

    $2.45M - $3.11M

    $7,540/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A bridge over a babbling brook opens to a Nantucket designed home on 4.27 spectacular landscaped rolling acres in desirable lower Weston. A wrap around front porch compliments this unique and exceptional home designed by Peter Cadoux. A separate detached studio and an additional 2 car garage enhance the property.This spacious home with attention to detail and design has a fully finished 3rd floor suite with with full bath and playroom/sitting room. A generous kitchen with dining area, granite counter tops, new marble back splash and recently updated high end stainless steel appliances is adjacent to the vaulted ceiling Family Room with massive stone fireplace. The Master Bedroom Suite has a separate sitting area, balcony overlooking the brook. a walk-in with California closets and a generous bath. Full unfinished Lower Level with fireplace. Wired for generator. A remarkable property at a realistic price!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,722 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WSTNM29B4L4344

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Weston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Hurlbutt
    • High School: Weston
    • MLS Listing ID: 170021703
    • Middle School: Weston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2019Sold$1,249,000$186/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170015883 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Listing removed$1,249,000$186/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #170015883 Report a problem
    2/16/2018Price change$1,249,000-3.8%$186/sqft
    11/7/2017Listing removed$6,200$1/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #170021703 Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listed for rent$6,200$1/sqft
    9/23/2017Listed for sale$1,299,000-18.8%$193/sqft
    11/21/2014Listing removed$1,599,000$238/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group Real Estate #99061314 Report a problem
    8/23/2014Price change$1,599,000-3%$238/sqft
    7/6/2014Price change$1,649,000-2.7%$245/sqft
    4/22/2014Listed for sale$1,695,000-0.2%$252/sqft
    10/29/2012Listing removed$1,699,000$253/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group Real Estate #99007336 Report a problem
    10/12/2012Listed for sale$1,699,000+25.9%$253/sqft
    6/1/2012Listing removed$6,200$1/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group Real Estate #98537453 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for rent$6,200$1/sqft
    1/25/2010Sold$1,350,000-43.6%$201/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98444973 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Listing removed$2,395,000$356/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #98369860 Report a problem
    3/13/2008Price change$2,395,000-11.1%$356/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #98369860 Report a problem
    2/28/2008Price change$2,695,000-6.9%$401/sqft
    Source: RealBird #98328301 Report a problem
    4/17/2007Listed for sale$2,895,000+417%$431/sqft
    Source: RealBird #98328301 Report a problem
    8/12/1997Sold$560,000$83/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #97023365 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$34,656 +1.8%$1,450,050
    2024$34,033 +8.8%$1,450,050 +53.2%
    2023$31,287 +0.3%$946,360
    2022$31,201 +0.2%$946,360
    2021$31,154 +1.7%$946,360
    2020$30,634 $946,360
    2019$30,634 -8.2%$946,360 -16.6%
    2018$33,358 +1.7%$1,135,000
    2017$32,813 +1.2%$1,135,000
    2016$32,416 -0.4%$1,135,000
    2015$32,540 +1.5%$1,135,000
    2014$32,052 +4.1%$1,135,000 -11.9%
    2013$30,780 -0.5%$1,288,400
    2012$30,947 +0.3%$1,288,400
    2011$30,844 +0.3%$1,288,400
    2010$30,741 +1.1%$1,288,400
    2009$30,419 -26.9%$1,288,400 -25.5%
    2008$41,601 +2.8%$1,729,770
    2007$40,459 +2.8%$1,729,770
    2006$39,352 +3.2%$1,729,770
    2005$38,141 +8.9%$1,729,770
    2004$35,028 +11.6%$1,729,770 +37.8%
    2003$31,385 +11.5%$1,255,380
    2001$28,146 +5.6%$1,255,380 0%
    2000$26,652 +339.3%$1,255,400 +397.7%
    1997$6,067 $252,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06883