Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    112 Grassy Gutter Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106

    3beds
    1,663sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $475,200 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $3,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,200

    $442,000 - $513,000

    $3,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this charming ranch in prime central Longmeadow- steps to town center & all three levels of highly rated schools. Enjoy comfortable one-floor living w/warm hardwoods throughout & versatile floorplan. Upgrades include replacement windows for added brightness & efficiency, vinyl siding for low-maintenance curb appeal, & brand-new roof (2024) for complete peace of mind. The bright living room features a cozy fireplace and large picture window overlooking a private, level backyard. The crisp black-and-white kitchen boasts beadboard wainscoting, ample counter space, and a generous eating area that flows to the family room with access to the backyard and two-car attached garage. The bedroom wing offers a serene primary suite with double closet and half bath, plus two additional bedrooms sharing a tiled full bath. The lower level holds huge expansion potential to nearly double your living space. Step outside to a wood deck and expansive level yard—perfect for relaxation or play.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin Fitzpatrick 413-205-7012,

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 413-565-2111

    Bought with:

    Brian Weiner

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73471456

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet - Double
    • Level: Main,First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Cable Hookup, Closet - Double
    • Level: Main,First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
    • Level: Main,First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce
    • Level: Main,First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main,First
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Crown Molding
    • Level: Main,First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Pantry, Chair Rail, Lighting - Overhead, Beadboard
    • Level: Main,First
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Cable Hookup
    • Level: Main,First
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Bulkhead
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,663
    • Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,663

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood, Covered
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Covered Patio/Deck, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Screens
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:0348 B:0027 L:0041,2544578
    • Zoning: RA1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, University, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Longmeadow

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$475,000+5.6%$286/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471456 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Contingent$449,900$271/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471456 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$449,900+4.7%$271/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471456 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Sold$429,900+0.2%$259/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73207591 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Contingent$429,000$258/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73207591 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$429,000-4.7%$258/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73207591 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for sale$450,000+76.5%$271/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73207591 Report a problem
    12/20/2012Sold$255,000-1.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2012Price change$259,900-3.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Longmeadow #71423075 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for sale$269,000+68.1%$162/sqft
    4/28/1995Sold$160,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,539 +2.1%$404,300
    2024$8,361 +4%$404,300 +15.3%
    2023$8,040 +4%$350,800 +11.8%
    2022$7,734 +4.3%$313,900 +4.7%
    2021$7,417 -0.7%$299,800 +2.5%
    2020$7,466 +11%$292,500 +4.8%
    2019$6,726 +6.2%$279,200 +7.3%
    2018$6,336 +3.2%$260,300
    2017$6,138 +2.8%$260,300 +6.1%
    2016$5,971 +3.6%$245,400 +0.5%
    2015$5,766 +33.4%$244,100 +2.4%
    2014$4,322 -19.6%$238,400 -4.5%
    2013$5,376 +6.8%$249,600 -2.5%
    2012$5,036 +1%$255,900 -3.7%
    2011$4,984 +2.6%$265,800
    2010$4,859 +1.4%$265,800 -5.1%
    2009$4,794 +4.9%$280,200 +4%
    2008$4,569 +9.2%$269,400
    2007$4,184 +1.8%$269,400
    2006$4,111 +6.5%$269,400 +19.5%
    2005$3,861 +2.4%$225,500 +12.9%
    2004$3,772 +4.7%$199,700
    2003$3,601 +9.9%$199,700 +22.8%
    2002$3,276 $162,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01106