Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    112 Heather Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626

    5beds
    3,170sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $3,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE FOR SATURDAY 11/22 @11:00AM has been canceled. Stunning fully remodeled home featuring a private IN LAW SUITE, finished basement, and a resort-style backyard! This beautifully updated 5-bedroom,3.5-bath residence offers the perfect combination of modern luxury, functionality, and flexibility—ideal for multi-generational living or anyone seeking extra space and comfort. The main home includes 3 bedrooms, including a spacious first-floor master suite! Vaulted ceilings, fresh paint throughout, new flooring, and a double-sided fireplace that adds warmth and charm to both the living and master bedroom. The chef’s kitchen boasts Corian countertops, stylish finishes, and ample cabinetry perfect for cooking and entertaining. A first-floor laundry room add convenience, while upstairs offers two additional bedrooms and a full bath ideal for family, guests, or a home office. The private in-law suite includes its own entrance, 2 bedrooms, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, new Samsung appliances private master suite, and separate utilities, perfect for extended family or rental income potential. The finished basement provides even more living space, ideal for a home theater, gym, or game room. Smart home features include smart lighting controllable by phone, plus zebra blinds throughout for sleek light control and privacy. Step outside to your dream backyard with a spacious deck, patio, and peaceful pond—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move-in ready and designed for today’s lifestyle, this exceptional home truly has it all! Open House Saturday 11/08 12:00-2:00pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hiba S. Ibrahim 585-287-3144,

    Empire Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Rosalie Berke, 10401375645

    Howard Hanna

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1643763MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Second Kitchen, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,170
    • Total interior livable area: 3,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 84 x 150
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000580400006032000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Mill Hollow Sec 03

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2025Sold$600,000+2.6%$189/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1643763 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Pending sale$585,000$185/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1643763 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listing removed$3,550$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1650256 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$585,000-5.6%$185/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1643763 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listed for rent$3,550-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1650256 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$619,900+4%$196/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1643763 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listing removed$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$3,750-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$595,895-0.7%$188/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1637751 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$3,900-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for rent$4,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$599,900-3.3%$189/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1637751 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listed for sale$620,549-3%$196/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listing removed$639,900$202/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1616341 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$639,900-1.5%$202/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1616341 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$649,900+18.2%$205/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1616341 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$549,900-17.8%$173/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1609609 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$669,000-4.4%$211/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1602125 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Price change$699,900-5.4%$221/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2025Listed for sale$739,500+64.4%$233/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/16/2023Sold$449,900$142/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1437266 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Pending sale$449,900$142/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1437266 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Price change$449,900-5.3%$142/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1437266 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$475,000+106.5%$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1437266 Report a problem
    1/18/2011Sold$230,000-23.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2010Listing removed$299,900$95/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA Columbus Division #919621 Report a problem
    9/15/2009Listed for sale$299,900-3.7%$95/sqft
    6/2/2003Sold$311,500$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $310,600
    2024-- $310,600
    2023-- $310,600 +9.2%
    2022-- $284,500
    2021-- $284,500
    2020-- $284,500 +7.4%
    2018-- $265,000
    2017$5,746 $265,000
    2016-- $265,000
    2015-- $265,000
    2014-- $265,000 +6%
    2013-- $250,000
    2012-- $250,000
    2011-- $250,000 -18.8%
    2010-- $308,000
    2009-- $308,000 +3.4%
    2007-- $298,000
    2006-- $298,000 +6.4%
    2005-- $280,000 +3.4%
    2004-- $270,888 +62.7%
    2003-- $166,500
    2002-- $166,500
    2001-- $166,500
    2000-- $166,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14626