Nice area of Chester! Chester growing rapid, definitely won’t be around for long! I’m selling to get out of house been empty over a year with no plans on returning!
For sale by owner
$50,000
112 Jeter St, Chester, SC 29706
3beds
1,671sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1956
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$30/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 9 days |
- 1,391 |
- 119 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (704) 576-9689
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,671 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2010208024000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $30/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $31,400
- Annual tax amount: $429
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,403/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $50,000-52.4%$30/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Listing removed | $105,000$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $105,000-16%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $125,000+56.3%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Price change | $80,000-20%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Price change | $100,000-13%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Price change | $115,000-8%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $125,000+364.7%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2017 | Listing removed | $26,899$16/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $26,899$16/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $429 +1.9% | $1,260 |
| 2023 | $421 -0.2% | $1,260 |
| 2022 | $422 +6.9% | $1,260 |
| 2021 | $395 | $1,260 +18.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $1,060 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,060 -33.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29706