Skip main navigation
Active
  • $75,000

    112 Meadow Hill Rd, West Point, MS 39773

    2beds
    864sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great 2 bed, 1 bath rental just minutes from downtown West Point. This home can also be purchased as part of a bundle with the following properties: 65 Calhoun St., 55 Calhoun St., 141 Babs St., 229 Clark Cir., and 33 Dix St., all located in West Point, MS.
    43 days
    |
    77
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BROOKE WHITE 662-295-7355,

    RE/MAX PARTNERS 662-327-7705

    Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors®,MLS#: 26-767

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 864
      • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 70 x 287.6
      Details
      • Parcel number: 083C414G 0180000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Conventional
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1953

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $87/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,869
      • Annual tax amount: $377
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $793/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$75,000$87/sqft
        Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #26-767 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$365 +9.2%$6,731 +13.1%
        2023$334 +2.2%$5,954
        2022$327 +0.4%$5,954
        2021$325 -0.6%$5,954
        2020$327 +12.3%$5,954 +0.7%
        2017$292 $5,913
        2016$292 +2%$5,913 +9.1%
        2015$286 +15.4%$5,419
        2014$248 $5,419
        2013$248 $5,419
        2012-- $5,419 -7.2%
        2011-- $5,837
        2010-- $5,837

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39773

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable